University Leadership Award Winners 2016

Class of 2015
Class of 2016
Class of 2017
Class of 2018
Class of 2019
Groups
Faculty/Staff/Advisors

CLASS OF 2015                                                                                                                                back to top          

Sara Spevack
Cora Young

CLASS OF 2016                                                                                                                                         back to top

Rachel Askew           Nancy Riehl Hoff Award
Danya Axelrad-Hausman
Natalie Balkam
Alexander Biro
Lorraine Black
Nathan  Bradley
Austin Brittenham      Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award, Greek Member of the Year
Andrew Brown
Garrett Buffington
Arda Bulak             Charles T. Battin Award
Kyle Chambers
Auri Clark
Ian Craighead
Marissa Croft
Alaina Davis
Elena Dodge
Rebecca Ebert
Rachael Eidsmoe
Joel Eklof
Sophia El-Wakil            Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Sergio Espinoza
Pamela Fletcher
Mikaela Forest
Kelly Frank
Brian Freeman
Nicholas Funyak
Anthony Furr
Leanne Gan                Sky Cup Award
Scott Greenfield
Irema Halilovic             Greek Member of the Year
Madeline Harris
Alissa Hartnig
Alexa  Himonas
Mark Howard
Claire Huber                      Scholar of the Year
Rosie Irwin
Nakisha Renee Jones         Norton Clapp Arete Award
Nora Katz
Elizabeth King
Galen King
Ian Latimer                      Ralph Olson Memorial Award
Aubrey Ann Lawrence
Gabriel Lehrman             Fine Arts Award
Lindsey Long
Carson Lyness
Nick Lyon
Ross MacAusland
Claire Mahoney
Cameron Malik
Antonio Manibusan
Jack Marshall
Elana Maslow
Emma Michl
Rachel Moore
Lani Morris
Joshua Nance
Eric Nathanson
Zeman Nathoo
Lorrain Oill
Gianna Olson
Kieran O'Neil
William Opitz
Mike Pang
Alec Pankow
Caroline Perris
Tim Pogar
Breann Pugnetti
Kathryn Queirolo    Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Maya Richman       Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award
Russell Ridenour
Maggie Roach
Jacob Roeder
Melanie Schaffer
Anna Schierbeek
Brandon Schneider
Jesse Schumacher
Meredith Shores
Alex Simon
Heather Stepp
Shoshanna Strom
Leah Stromberg
Max Thompson
Alexandria Van Voris
Robin VanHouten
Calli Vasatka
Michael Villasenor
Kimberly Webber
Grace Weber
Cooper Weissman
Yvonne Wetzig
Kaitlin White
Aurelia Wieber          Chimes Cup
Damon Williams
Aedin Wright
Christopher Zerio

CLASS OF 2017                                                                                                                               back to top

Rachel Anderson
Peyton Anstine           Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award
Maddy Aubertine
Ken Aviananda
Elena Becker
Quinelle Bethelmie
Matthew Bogert
Elizabeth Breysse           Spirit Trophy
Angelica Calderon
Sam Carp
Alissa Charvonia
Karen Cheney
Austin Chikamoto
Kyle Chong
Emma Christen
Sarah Cobbett
Quitterie Collignon
Liam Connerly
Kyla Dierking                 Junior of the Year
Mitchel Dodo
Elisabeth Dornisch
Michael Eckel
Christopher Egan
Eden Ehrmann
Christopher Eichar
Emma Erler
Alana Fineman
Hannah Floren
Hans Fortune              Scholar of the Year, Athlete of the Year
Liz Frost
Dillon Gongliewski
Clare Griese
Lauren Griffin
Sophie Grossman
Jensen Handwork
Marcella Heineke
Cole Jackson
Zoe Jenkins
Molly Jennings
Benjamin Johns                Junior of the Year
Amanda Johnson
Olivia Keene
Leah Kelly
Maddy Kunz
Addison LaRock
Riley Lawrence
Alana Levine-Gorelick
Noah Lumbantobing         Eric J. Konzelman Award
Emily Martis
Ellie Moller
Miguel Moreno
Sarah Mueller
Eliza Munger
Alexis Noren                   Athlete of the Year
Josilyn Ogden
Anson Olson
Mary Ontiveros
Christopher Pomerenke
Joseph Randazzo
Reagan Rice
Elaine Schanzer               New Member of the Year
Brennan Schon
Megan Schowalter          Eric J. Konzelman Award
Rachel Schroder
Zoe Scott
Rayna Shah
Matt Shelhamer
Greg Shipman
Megan Stuart
Simone Sylvester
Lilian Wang
Jess Wiken
Jacqueline Wong
Kylie Young
Ariel Ziegler

CLASS OF 2018                                                                                                                                     back to top

Bridget Alexander
Frederico Alvarado
Sara Anderson
Nathaniel Baniqued
Gwen Bartholomay
Jae Bates                        Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award
Sam Berling
Hannah  Borgerson
Annie Bradberry
Hazel Bryan
Emma Casey
Jessica Chan-Ugalde
Christina Chapman
Andres Chavez
Austin Colburn               Sophomore of the Year
Grace Colcord
Max Coleman
Anna Crean
Janne Deng
Amanda Diaz          Chimes Cup
Danielle Dixon
Cara Doolittle
Andrew Dunn
Emma Elder
Benjamin Fallis
Kaitlyn Finlayson
Tiare Gill
Aidan Glaze
Anna Goebel             Sophomore of the Year
Hannah Gould
Nia Harrill
Caroline Harris
Kayla Hipp
Bailey Honda
Abigail Jackson
Neeyati Johnson
Emily Katz
Hannah Katz
Alexandra Keysselitz
Roxanne Krietzman
Eden Krolopp
Nicholas Kulawiak
Emily Laliotis
Elisabeth Lawrence
David Lerman
Zac Lokay
Erin MacDonald
Elizabeth Marks
Sullivan Marsters
Jennifer Mayemura
Abby Mayo
Connor McDaniel
Andrew McPherran
Moira  McVicar              Community Service Award
Kaitlyn Meyer
Jenna Mobley
Hannah Monsour          Fine Arts Award
Gabriel Newman
Michael Nicolais
Casey O'Brien
Douglas Palmer
Elise Phillips
Mariah Prinster
Jack Randall
Kelsey Reed
Lindsey Roberts
Naomi Schroeter
Crystal Shepherd
Hunter Simpson
Lauren Stainback
David Teskey                New Member of the Year
Claire Thomas
Robyn Thomas
Megan Waldo
Zoe Weinberg

CLASS OF 2019                                                                                                                                     back to top    

Nathaniel Ashford
Walter Fromm
Kathryn Hart
Julianna Rushing           RHA Member of the Year        

GROUPS    

Advocates for Institutional Change (AIC)       Oxholm Award
Advocates for Detainees                                  Outstanding Program Award for Service
Mental Health Promotion                                Dean Kristine Bartanen Ensemble Award    
Pi Beta Phi Diversity Working Group             Outstanding Program Award for Diversity
Register/Seward Residence Hall                     RHA of the Year                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       back to top

FACULTY/STAFF/ADVISORS

Paige Phillips                 Hearthstone Award
Richard Leaf                  Advisor of the Year