The Summer Term 2022 dates are:

 

Summer Term 2022

Undergraduate Session I (May 16–June 24, 2022)

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
BIOL 101A Introduction to Biology Natural Science 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Gregory Johnson Remote
BIOL 101AA Introduction to Biology Natural Science 0 TuTh 1-4pm Gregory Johnson Remote
BUS 205A Introduction to Accounting   1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Andreas Udbye In person
CHEM 110A General Chemistry I Natural Science 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Emily Tollefson In person
CHEM 110AA General Chemistry I Natural Science 0 We 10am-2pm Jill McCourt In person
CONN 340A Gender and Communication   1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Anna Valiavska Remote
CONN 387A Never-Never Land Connections 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Brad Reich In person
ENGL 206A Literature by Women Humanities 1 MoTuThFr 3-5pm Regina Duthely Remote
ENVR 325A Geological and Environmental Catastrophes Connections 1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Mike Valentine In person
EXLN 295A CBL Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Remote
EXLN 296A Internship Experience   0 Th 10am-12pm Nicole Kendrick In person
EXLN 296B Internship Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Hybrid
EXLN 296C Internship Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Remote
HUM 290A Intro to Cinema Studies Artistic 1 MoTuThFr 8-10am Jordan Carroll Remote
IPE 389A Global Intellectual Property Connections 1 MoTuThFr 3-5pm Brad Dillman In person
MATH 160A Intro to Applied Statistics Mathematics 1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Brock Leach Remote
MUS 223A Women in Music Artistic, KNOW 1 MoTuThFr 3-5pm Megan MacDonald Remote
PE 150A Beginning Yoga   0.25 MoTuThFr 12-12:50pm Tiffany Fields In person
PH 620A Environmental Health   1 TuTh 4-7pm Cara Frankenfeld In person
PHIL 101A Introduction to Philosophy Humanities 1 MoTuThFr 8-10am Ross Colebrook Remote
PSYC 101A Introductory Psychology   1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Melvin Rouse Remote
SOAN 101A Intro to Sociology KNOW, Social Science 1 MoTuThFr 8-10am Lindsay Custer Remote

 

Undergraduate Session II (June 27–August 5, 2022)

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
CHEM 120A General Chemistry II Natural Science 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Jill McCourt In person
CHEM 120AA General Chemistry II Natural Science 0 We 10am-2pm Jill McCourt In person
CLSC 120A Greek and Latin Roots in English   1 MoTuWeThFr 3-4:30pm Megan O'Donald Remote
CLSC 130A Classical Mythology   1 MoTuWeThFr 10-11:30am Megan O'Donald Remote
ENVR 325B Geological and Environmental Catastrophes Connections 1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Mike Valentine In person
EXLN 295A CBL Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Remote
EXLN 296A Internship Experience   0 Th 10am-12pm Nicole Kendrick In person
EXLN 296B Internship Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Hybrid
EXLN 296C Internship Experience   0 TBD TBD Nicole Kendrick Remote
GEOL 105A Oceanography Natural Science 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Mike Valentine In person
GEOL 105AA Oceanography Natural Science 0 MoTh 8-10am Mike Valentine In person
IPE 101A International Political Econ KNOW, Social Science 1 MoTuThFr 10am-12pm Lisa Nunn In person
MATH 160B Intro to Applied Statistics Mathematics 1 MoTuThFr 1-3pm Brock Leach Remote
MUS 105A Music in the United States Artistic 1 MoTuThFr 8-10am Kim Davenport In person
PE 150B Beginning Yoga   0.25 MoTuThFr 12-12:50pm Tiffany Fields In person
PH 630A Professionalism and Ethics   1 TuTh 4-7pm Tracey Thomas In person
PHIL 101B Introduction to Philosophy Humanities 1 MoTuThFr 8-10am Ross Colebrook Remote

 

Graduate Programs

School of Education (June 13–August 5)

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
COUN 646A Developmental Counseling   0.5 We 4-7pm Susan Leveridge In person
COUN 650A Multicultural Counseling   1 TuTh 4-7pm Kim Ratliff In person
COUN 659A Internship   0 M 4-5:30pm Ellen Carruth Remote
EDUC 419A American Schools Inside and Out KNOW 1 MoWeFr 9-11am & 12-2 pm Rebecca Wellington In person
EDUC 420A Classroom Teaching and Learning KNOW 1 MoWeFr 9-11am & 12-2 pm Ashley Keith In person
EDUC 628A Unlearning Racism   0.5 TuTh 9-11am Conrad Webster In person
EDUC 629A Engaging Teaching Dilemmas   1 We 9-11am Fred Hamel In person
EDUC 629B Engaging Teaching Dilemmas   1 We 9-11am Audrey Wilson In person
EDUC 629C Engaging Teaching Dilemmas   1 We 9-11am Rachael Shelden In person

 

Physical Therapy

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
PT 657A Clinical Experience I   0 TBD TBD KeithAnn Halle In person

 

Public Health

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
PH 620 Environmental Health   1 TuTh 4-7pm Cara Frankenfeld In person
PH 630 Professionalism and Ethics   1 TuTh 4-7pm Tracey Thomas In person

 

Occupational Therapy

Course Title Core Units Days Time Instructor Mode of Instruction
OT 630A Evidence Project I   0.25 TuTh 1-4pm Renee Watling In person
OT 652A Experiential Learning I   0 TBD TBD Aimee Sidhu In person
OT 730A Evidence Project I   0.25 TuTh 1-4pm Renee Watling In person
OT 781A Professionalism and Leadership II   0.25 TuTh 9am-12pm Aimee Sidhu; Renee Watling In person
OT 783A Doctoral Capstone Design I   0 MoWeFr 9am-12pm Aimee Sidhu In person