Members of the President's Leadership Society help to sustain the university's legacy of excellence and its culture of leadership. Unrestricted leadership gifts to University of Puget Sound benefit our entire community by enhancing our academic program and making a Puget Sound education more affordable for all students. Donors’ investment in Puget Sound each and every year through the President's Leadership Society provides financial aid to deserving students, sustains the quality of our gifted faculty, and maintains our stunning campus.

PRESIDENT'S LEADERSHIP SOCIETY LISTING

Select a category below to advance to that section.

Number of Donors: 790

Founders Council
$100,000 and up
Becky Pohlad P’07 ●
Robert C. Pohlad P’07 ●

Founders Associates
$50,000 - $99,999
Rick M. Brooks ’82 ●
Holly L. Sabelhaus Dillon ’84, J.D.’88 ●
Nancy A. Engh P’14
Rolf Engh P’14

President's Cabinet
$25,000 - $49,999
Carl G. Behnke ●
Bill M. Canfield ’76, P’08 ●
Marvin H. Caruthers P’02 ●
Matthew N. Clapp Jr. ’60 ●
Carla R. Lanter Cooper ’72
Steve Cooper
Michael J. Corliss ’82, P’13 ●
Fred W. Grimm ’78 ●
H. C. "Joe" Harned ’51 ●
Eric Lindgren ▲ ●
John H. Longmaid ’73 ●
Helen Nagy ▲ ●
Jane L. Nicolais P’18
Mike Nicolais P’18
Deanna Watson Oppenheimer ’80, P’11, P’14 ●
John F. Oppenheimer ’80, P’11, P’14 ●
Beth Pritchard Perrow ’72, P’02 ●
Wade H. Perrow ’73, P’02 ●
Guy N. Watanabe ’75, M.B.A.’76 ●
Ken Willman ’82, P’15, P’17 ●
Rosemary C. Willman P’15, P’17 ●

President's Circle
$10,000 - $24,999
Byron G. Auguste P’17
Emily M. Bloomfield P’17
Laurie A. Bomba P’19
Christopher M. Carletti ’77 ●
Mitzi Wilson Carletti ’78 ●
Charles Chambers P’18
Susan Chambers P’18
Anne C. Cowles P’16
Stacey Cowles P’16
Kathleen McCarthy Duncan ’82
Sumner P. Erdman ’88
Andrew D. Fromm P’19
Darcy C. Goodman J.D.’75, P’10 ●
Bruce W. Hart P’09 ●
Liz Hart P’09 ●
Betsey Holtzmann P’15
Justin L. Jaschke ’80 ●
Lucille McIntyre Jewett ’50, P’79 ●
Bryan R. Joyner ’84 ●
Kim J. Kaiser ’70 ●
Pamela Harris Kaiser ’70 ●
Jeremy L. Korst ’97
Lisa Coppin Korst
Thomas E. Leavitt ’71, J.D.’75, P’10 ●
Charles M. Lillis P’05 ●
Gwendolyn H. Lillis P’05 ●
Gary K. MacPherson ’57
George E. Matelich ’78 ●
Susan E. Matelich ●
Janeen Solie McAninch ’77, P’06 ●
Mal McAninch ’77, P’06 ●
Brian L. McCormick ’97 ●
Rosa Lockett McCormick ●
Erika A. Olson Miller ’92
Bill C. Nelson ’69 ●
Patricia A. Rozier Nelson ’71 ●
Sean T. O'Neil P’16
Beth Mattler Picardo ’83, J.D.’86 ●
Paul E. Picardo ’85 ●
Bruce J. Reid ’78, P’12 ●
Peter M. Rippe ’60 ●
Erin E. Names Shagren ’88, P’17 ●
Colleen Y. Shishido P’09 ●
Robert T. Shishido ’72, P’09 ●
Nathalie Bell Osgood Simsak
Louise N. Smith P’16
Bruce L. Titcomb ’80, P’13 ●
Katy Werttemberger Titcomb ’80, P’13 ●
Christine K. Turner ’85, P’15 ●
Tom Turner ’83, P’15 ●
Nicholas D. Vasilius ’07
Mike A. Veseth ’72 ▲ ●
Sue T. Veseth ●
Barb S. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
Mark V. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
David Wilson P’12 ●
Linda R. Bagnall Wilson ’75, P’12 ●

President's Council
$5,000 - $9,999
Douglas Ballinger
Leslie Swindells Ballinger ’82
Don O. Burley P’16
Kathrine K. Corliss P’15
Samuel Corliss Jr. P’15
Douglas V. Culver ’84, P’14
Susie M. Culver P’14
Mary Ellen Denman
Rosanne M. Esposito-Ross P’09 ●
Steven R. Fish P’16
Susan J. Fish P’16
Philip B. Flynn P’12
Sharon Shores Gadd ’63
Arthur Hooper ●
Nancy Cooper Hooper ’69 ●
Janet M. Riley Jahnsen ’80, ’83 ●
Petter S. Jahnsen ’80 ●
George F. Jewett, III ’79 ●
Diane Johansson P’02, P’13 ●
Michael Johansson ’77, P’02, P’13 ●
Beverly A. Mitchell Kelleher ’81 ●
Matthew M. Kelleher ’79 ●
J. Mariner Kemper ’95 ●
Megan M. Garnsey Kemper ’95 ●
Darell Krasnoff P’17
Elizabeth Szatmari Krasnoff P’17
Norman W. Larsen ’57
Jan N. Little P’19
Rory K. Little P’19
Ted R. Meriam ’05 ●
Heather K. Miller P’19
Mike Miller P’19
Pete J. Neidecker ’77, P’06 ●
Susan P. Neidecker P’06 ●
Christopher G. Nicholson P’19
Cynthia M. Nicholson P’19
Jill T. Nishi ’89 ●
Christi J. Offutt ’91
Tom Parkhurst ●
Rae F. Watanabe Piesner ’87, ’90, P’20
Colleen Place P’18
John E. Place P’18
Louis Ross P’09 ●
Bridget M. Rowan P’16
Andrea Schneebeck P’92 ●
David E. Schneebeck ’61, P’92 ●
Christopher Schooley ●
Heidi M. Winkenwerder Schooley ’97 ●
Mike Stambaugh P’16
Betsy Campbell Stone ’79, P’14
Todd Stone P’14
Mary D. Thomas ▲ ●
Ronald R. Thomas ▲ ●
David J. Watson ’92
Julie K. Watson
Joseph S. Williams P’17
Liz Williams P’17

President's Associates
$2,500 - $4,999
Glenn T. Abeshima P’16
Valerie A. Abeshima P’16
Denise E. Aliment P’10, P’12
Steve R. Aliment ’79, P’10, P’12
Anonymous Donors ●
Eileen L. Barber P’16
Rich Barnett ’77 ●
David R. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Marc Bohn P’17
Elaine Hazleton Bolton ’64 ●
John B. Bottum ’83 ●
Nick Brown ’06
Bradbury F. Cheney ’82 ●
Carolyn Cheney ●
Martin J. Cochran ’03 ●
Gordon R. Cooke ’67 ●
Anna Crivici ●
Joe F. Downes P’15
Wende L. Dwyer-Johnsen ’88 ●
David J. Eldred ’92 ●
Dolores Lovejoy Fabulich ’52, P’76, P’77 ●
John J. Fagan P’14
Linda L. Fagan P’14
Dawn Farm-Ramsey ’75
Caroline Fenn P’17
Scott Ferguson P’17
Joey S. Freed P’15
Linda Dyer Freeman ’68, P’05 ●
Miller Freeman, III ’69, P’05 ●
Darrel Frost ’04 ●
Benjy F. Garfinkle P’17
Terri L. Garfinkle P’17
Barry D. Goss ’63
Norris Goss
Gretchen Grey-Hatton ’95
Anton H. Hadjivassiliou P’08 ●
Mary Louise Hansen Hager ’57
Thomas R. Hager
Kate Hanson P’17
David Harlan ’89
James F. Harris ’85
Jennifer H. Harris
Grant R. Hatton ’95
Joel T. Hefty ’86 ●
Edward L. Horne Jr. ’70
Carolyn Hughes P’08 ●
Laura C. Inveen ’76 ●
Jessica L. Baker Isaacs ’05
Andrew K. Johnsen ’86 ●
Leigh Judson P’12 ●
Ted V. Judson P’12 ●
Carlyn Kagawa P’15
Dean Kagawa P’15
Jonathan Karakowski ●
Travis H. Kell ’06
John F. Kelly ’67
George W. Kemble P’17
Terese M. Kemble P’17
Jill A. Klabzuba Ahrens ’01
Karin J. Kuntz
Mike D. Kuntz ’78
Dick Leaf ●
Joan E. Fisher Leaf ’80 ●
Dennis A. Long ’72 ●
Mark J. Lyon P’16
Susan E. Lyon P’16
Ann C. Malooly P’19
John C. Malooly P’19
Ann Thomson Mann ’86 ●
David A. Mann ●
Dan C. McCray ’72 ●
Ken McGill ’61 ●
Richard C. Mendelson P’15
Sherry B. Mondou ▲ ●
Clay P. Morse ’00
Cindy Nance P’16, P’16
Jim Nance P’16, P’16
Gayle M. Ober P’17
Timothy M. Ober P’17
John S. Otter ’91
Chris R. Pohlad ’07 ●
Kacey Pohlad ●
David J. Poston ’85 ●
Lyle Quasim ’70, Hon.’05 
Paula R. Reynolds P’09
Stephen P. Reynolds P’09
Jenny Rickard ▲
Peggy D. Rogers P’15 ●
Steve Rogers ’81, P’15 ●
Stephen C. Ryan P’17, P’17
Mike Segawa ▲ ●
Bill Shaw ●
Scott E. Silver ’74 ●
R. Peggy Piety Smith ’64 ●
Joel R. Spiegel P’14
Allan G. Steinman ’77, M.B.A.’77 ●
Patricia K. Stokes-Ryan P’17, P’17
Stephen D. Thomas P’18
Terri L. Thomas P’18
Thomas J. Toomer ’84
Karen L. Van Dusen P’14
Scott A. Weatherwax ’63
Joan Platt Welch ’66 ●
John A. Whalley ’64 ●
Patsy Kantz Whalley ●
Ray White P’18
Stephanie White P’18
Barrie F. Wilcox ’62, DBUS ’62, P’91
Susan L. Hartley Wilcox ’62, P’91
Bob N. Wise ’84, ’84, P’18, P’20 ●
Lisa C. Blankenship Wise ’86, ’86, P’18, P’20 ●
Kelly D. Ziegler ’90 ●

President's Club
$1,000 - $2,499
Amy L. Allen Sekhar ’99
Judson B. Althoff P’17
Laura J. Althoff P’17
Donna M. Altmann P’13
Peter B. Altmann ’69, P’13
Michael W. Amend ’86 ●
Lynda M. Applegate P’13
Jack C. Arndt ’72 ●
Julie Yeager Arthur ’77 ●
Beth Averbeck P’19
Bill Baarsma ’64, P’93 ▲
Janine Baldridge ’79 ●
Linda Ball Thomas ’80
Cathy Ball P’17
Suzanne Wilson Barnett ▲ ●
Douglas P. Basham P’14
Teresa L. Basham P’14
Cathey Hunt Bauman ’66, P’93
Ralph E. Bauman ’64, P’93
Gregory J. Beardsley ’76
Sylvia M. Becker P’19
Thomas W. Birmingham P’17
Wendy K. Birmingham P’17
Peter V. Bishop ’85
Susan Bishop
Erik N. Bjarke P’16
Amanda M. Black ’80 ●
Kelly A. Boal P’18
Peter C. Boal P’18
Andrea C. Bohn P’19
George A. Bordokas P’19
Penny J. Bordokas P’19
Jennifer Bosco P’18
Philip Bosco P’18
Carrie A. Farman Boulet ’64, P’02 ●
Lee F. Boulet ’61, P’02 ●
Jay D. Bounds P’19
Norleen S. Bounds P’19
Steven W. Boutelle ’76, LLD ’76
Andrew Bowdle P’16
Roberta Whinery Brasier ’64 ●
Heidi Biggs Brock ’85 ●
Jim S. Brown ’78
Daniel K. Brunton P’18
Mike Brustkern ’63, P’93
Patti Brustkern P’93
Bill Budge Jr. P’17
Clifford Bunch
Nancy E. Fronk Burford ’79
R. Kelley Burford ’76
John E. Butson ’71, P’97 ●
Lisa C. Cabi P’19
Marc Cabi P’19
Peggy Trimble Campbell ’51, P’75, P’79, P’81, P’84 ●
Allison Cannady-Smith ▲ ●
Dan C. Carey ’89 ●
Sophia Korum Hall ’96
Jane Carlin ●
Kevin T. Carnahan P’06
Laurie Carnahan P’06
Mary E. Carp P’17
Michael Carp P’17
Don W. Carter ’71, P’06 ●
Marla J. Carter P’06 ●
Susan M. Cashman P’07, P’10 ●
Lorraine R. Cerny
Gigi Chisel P’16
Robert D. Chisel P’16
Judy Chong P’17
Richard J. Chong P’17
Ted Christensen, III ’78 ●
Dan Clements ’71
Karen R. Amundson Clements ’70, M.B.A.’77
Carla D. Cobb P’17
Patrick W. Cobb P’17
Dana L. Cohen P’19
Loren M. Cohen ’03
Carol R. Strobel Colleran ’64 ●
Chuck L. Comeau ’61 ●
Cindy Connally ’79 ●
Ray Conner ’88 ●
James A. Cooke ’68
Will A. Cordingley, III ’06
Matthew W. Crinklaw ’88
Sue L. Stover Daniels ’67 ●
Dorothy Dooley Daun ’69 ●
Lowell G. Daun ’68 ●
David L. Davis ’70, P’03
Mark A. Deneen P’17
Wendy J. Deneen P’17
Clare C. Roetcisoender DeVine ’65
Richard S. DeVine
Cordula Didier P’18
Paul Didier P’18
Marion Diermayer P’16
Jeffrey Dobkin P’19
Julie Dobkin P’19
Kathryn J. Dobler ’83
Conrado Dominguez
Edita Donnelly P’17
Jeffrey Donnelly P’17
Emily Douglass P’97 ●
John P. Douglass P’97 ●
Darcy Eaton P’18
Larry R. Edlund ’64
Gretchen M. Edwalds-Gilbert P’17
Claire J. Shotwell Egge ’57, P’82 ●
Don E. Egge ’55, M.A.’59, P’82 ●
Bill Eiffert P’17
GeorgeJean Erickson ’64
Paul J. Erickson P’14, P’16
Melissa S. Evans P’17
Peter A. Evans P’17
Greg Faulkner P’15
Lesa R. Faulkner P’15
Anne L. Harris Feinberg ’96
David C. Feinberg ’95
Cheryl L. Fellows P’14
David L. Fellows P’14
Ellen L. Ferguson ’72
John M. Finney ’67, P’94 ▲ ●
Karen E. Peterson Finney ’67, P’94 ●
David M. Fisher ’81 ●
Kevin B. Flanigan ’86
Shauna McCarty Flanigan ’85
Dennis P. Flannigan ’61, L.L.D.’61
Mary Ann Fletcher Hurley ’65 ●
Lorie Forshay P’15
Steve Forshay P’15
Barbra Miele Fraker ’98
Brian D. Fraker ’99
Brian D. Frederick ’91 ●
Gretchen Haase Frederick ’91 ●
Michael W. Frederickson ’87
Greg R. Friedman P’16, P’16
Karen L. Friedman P’16, P’16
Dennis G. Fulton ’70, J.D.’78 ●
Carol A. Fults P’16
Daniel W. Fults, III P’16
Beth Funke
Phillip T. Funke ’54
Karen M. Gaar P’12
Marianne Gagen P’99 ●
William E. Gagen P’99 ●
Catherine Luzzi Gallacher ’46, P’87
Byron S. Gangnes ’82, P’08 ●
Hilary Benson Gangnes ’80, J.D.’84, P’08 ●
Ellen M. Ganz P’12 ●
Michael Ganz P’12 ●
Anne Garrison P’19
Chuck M. Gately P’07 ●
Bruce L. Gates P’16
Michael J. Genhart P’18
Cynthia A. Rawlings Gibson ’89 ▲ ●
Thomas R. Gibson ’88 ●
Gary H. Gilbert P’17
Paul I. Gingrich Jr. ’49 ●
Sue Giovanini ●
Alice Ann Glenn ’68
Dolores K. Gluck
Freddie K. Gluck P’18
Nancy K. Goldberg P’16
William S. Goldberg P’16
Elizabeth Goldes P’15
Jeffry A. Goldes P’15
Ann Gonzales
Donald J. Goodman M.B.A.’83 ●
Jenny Siegle Graupensperger ’87 ●
Kurt G. Graupensperger ’87 ▲ ●
Hilarie C. Green P’19
John A. Green P’19
Peter Gregory P’17
Brian R. Gross ’98 ●
Sylvia C. Shaw Hagmann ’66, ’70
John A. Hall ’84
Janet S. Muller Hallman ’84 ▲ ●
Joseph W. Hammond ’72 ●
Mary K. Johnson Hammond ’71 ●
Gary D. Hansen ’80 ●
Lucy D. Hansen P’19
Rick Hansen Jr. P’19
J. Michael Hardy ’69, M.B.A.’71
Judithanne Parkinson Hare ’76 ●
Janna B. Harris P’17
Jim M. Harris P’17
Karin O. Hartog P’17
Steven A. Hayashi P’16
Brian W. Haynes ’84 ●
Marcie J. Root Healey ’84, P’14 ●
Michael B. Healey ’83, P’14 ●
Jeff S. Heier ’98 ●
Shelly J. Richardson Heier ’98 ●
Susan Hendricks P’17
W. Dean Henry ’69
David M. Hewitt P’19
Rebecca Hill P’08 ●
Caressa F. Allen Himoff ’96
Leslie S. Hodge P’17
Cecilia A. Hogan ▲ ●
Warren O. Holcomb ’88
Carolyn J. Holeski P’16
Robert G. Homchick ’79
Jeffrey S. Horowitz P’08
Lynn R. Horowitz P’08
Leslie A. Howard P’15
Donny J. Hull ’99
L. Mari Larriva Hull ’99
John K. Hurley ●
Maureen Finley Hurst ’66
Rich D. Hurst ’64
Sara L. Inveen ▲
Angel L. Iscovich ’75
Dana Jackson P’15 ●
Scott Jackson ’80, Hon.’10, P’15 ●
Diane J. Jacobson ’91
Norman C. Jacox M.B.A.’67
Betty L. Strobel Jameson ’62 ●
Dirk Jameson ’62 ●
Heather M. Jenkins P’19
Loren E. Jenkins P’19
Elizabeth K. Jensen P’19
Erik G. Jensen P’19
Bryce C. Johnson ’04
David L. Johnson ’91
Michael Johnson P’19
Victoria A. Johnson P’18
Michael B. Jorgensen P’18
Kathy L. Schiller Judkins ’68 ●
William M. Kaneko ’83, LLD ’83
Stephen I. Katz P’12, P’18
Aki Kayama P’19
Brian D. Kearns ’68 ●
Harvey M. Kelsey P’07, P’10 ●
Melanie A. Kelsey ’92 ●
Deanne J. Kenneally P’16, P’19
Keith A. Kenneally P’16, P’19
Laura Heimark Kennedy ’79 ●
Barbara Tabbert Kildow ’82, M.Ed.’92 ●
Robert Kildow ●
Anthony W. Kiriluk ’76
Melinda W. Klabzuba P’01 ●
Nancy A. Klein P’18
Steven L. Klein P’18
Frederick D. Kleist ’60
J. Christine Kline ▲ ●
Marilyn F. Vukovich Kokich ’68, P’96
Vivian Liao Korich ’01
Peter S. Kosek P’16
Kevin L. Kralman ’00 ●
Rod Kramer P’17
Aileen G. Cox Krohn ’86 ●
Bennet H. Krohn ’86 ●
Fritz Kruger ’87 ●
William D. Kruzner ’88 ●
Julia T. La Grua P’15
Thomas La Grua P’15
Whittnee Cox LaChapelle ’89
Abbie Larson Lacsina ▲ ●
Vic Lacsina ●
Jenny Lai ’05
George O. Lamb ’70 ●
Linda Wallis Lamb ’70 ●
Eileen Landauer P’17
Barbara J. Lawrence P’19
Richard Lea ’67
Karl V. Leaverton ’78, P’16
Laurie B. Whitman Leaverton ’78, P’16
Collin E. Lee ’93
Barbara F. Leffingwell P’05
Laurens W. Leffingwell P’05
Patricia W. Leicher P’07 ●
Jennifer L. Whittaker Leone ’99 ●
Joseph J. Leone ’99 ●
Joanne G. Leovy ’82 ●
Larry W. Lesley ’61
Ky Lewis ’78, P’12
ChunJiang Li P’19
John A. Limper P’18
Vicki L. Limper P’18
Justin P. Lindsey ’99
Robin Dornfeld Lindsey ’00
Richard E. Little ’81
Sue E. Gibson Little ’81
Ernest S. Loeb P’19
Doreen A. Ludemann P’14, P’18
Anne Ludwick ●
Jack H. Ludwick ’68 ●
Brady K. Lyons P’95
Janine N. Lyons P’95
Susan Ingram Mackey ’79 ●
John M. MacLeod P’18
Judith A. MacLeod ’86 ●
Marjorie L. MacLeod P’18
Bonnie P. Main ●
Linda F. Hellman Manning ’84
Barbara A. Marder P’07 ●
Peter Maritz P’13
Bob Marshall P’12, P’17
Mardie Marshall P’12, P’17
Courtney T. Marsters P’05
Steve S. Marsters P’05
Neil B. Martin P’12 ●
Vicky B. Martin P’12 ●
Betsy Atwood Massie ’79 ●
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ▲ ●
Brian E. Mayer ’80
Leasa A. Vanderhoef Mayer ’81
Bob L. Maynard P’09
Nancy J. Maynard P’09
Kathleen K. McCreesh P’17
Patrick J. McCreesh P’17
Paul R. McDonald P’13
Matt L. McGinnis ’00 ●
Marion B. McIntosh P’14
Robert M. McIntosh P’14
Maureen F. McNichols P’17
Mark Michael P’17
Cheryl Schenk Miller ’05
James Miller
Keith G. Miller P’17
Laura M. Miller P’17
Margaret J. Miller ’74 ●
Mark J. Miller ’92
Kevin R. Millison ’87
Leslie L. Milloy P’18
George H. Mills ’68, M.S.’72 ▲ ●
James W. Mills ’78
Nilmah Gray Mills ’69, M.Ed.’72 ●
Annie N. Mitchell
John H. Mitchell P’16
Laura E. Mitchell P’16
Kurt C. Mobley ●
Tamra Thomasson Mobley ’80 ●
Lindsay S. Monser P’17
C. Clark Montgomery ’62, P’94
Sharon Miller Montgomery ’64, P’94
Mary M. Nelson Morrow ’81, P’14
Stuart L. Morrow ’82, P’14
Joy Albrecht Murray ’84 ●
Martin C. Nakayama ’72, M.B.A.’76 ●
Lyle A. Nalli ’82
Erik Nash P’17
Jocelyn S. Nebenzahl
Kenneth Nebenzahl
Brian S. Nelson ’74, P’99
Dan R. Nelson P’13
Joan W. Nelson P’13
Soozie N. Nichol P’16
W. D. Nichol P’16
Alan D. Nicholson P’16
Nancy E. Nicholson P’16
Eva Nikolich P’19
Karoly Nikolich P’19
Evan H. Nishioka P’17
Frances M. Nishioka ’82, P’17
J.D. Oder, II P’19
Melissa J. Oder P’19
David A. Olsen ●
Brendan P. O'Neil ’92
Jeffrey R. Osorio P’16
Penny R. Osorio P’16
Stephen L. Page ’75
Andrew D. Pankow P’16
Spero G. Papadopoulos P’19
Bart Parker P’17
John Parks P’08 ●
Thomas W. Pearson ’69
Penny L. Pedersen P’16
Ana V. Pedreiro P’19
Nelson Pedreiro P’19
Hollis L. Pence P’18
Karen K. Pennebaker P’15
Strode Pennebaker P’15
Clyde H. Perlee Jr. P’18
Jane Perlee P’18
Kerry Person ●
Mary K. Sabin Person ’00 ●
Grant L. Petersen P’19
Laura J. Peters-Katz P’12, P’18
K. Jean Peterson ’70 ●
Judith H. Phaneuf ●
Robert S. Phaneuf ’73 ●
Matthew L. Philpott P’17
Jean Picha-Parker P’17
Richard A. Pichler ’81 ●
Joannah Vosburgh Pickett ’97 ●
Alicia D. Piedalue ’00 ●
Ardith Oldridge Pierce ’66, P’94, P’97 ●
John C. Pierce ’65, P’94, P’97 ●
John L. Pierce ’97
Daniel R. Pietenpol ’93 ●
Melissa M. Packard Pietenpol ’93 ●
Roe M. Powell ’77
David A. Pritchard ’86
Michael E. Purdy ’76, M.B.A.’79 ●
Donald P. Putman
Jody A. Putman ▲
Joelle G. Raichle ’80 ●
Franklin D. Raines
Alda L. Raleigh
Donald H. Raleigh ’40
Louis B. Rall ’49 ●
Jon A. Randall P’18
Julie T. Randall P’18
Randy R. Randall P’18
Stephanie Randall P’18
R. Ronald Rau ’41, Hon.’02 ●
Coral Rawn
Jim L. Rawn ’69
Glennyce R. Rediger ’70 ●
Pamela Reeves P’14, P’16
William A. Reilly ’64 ●
Marilyn Lum Reppun ’71, P’99 ●
Thomas S. Reppun ’71, P’99 ●
Marjorie D. Hull Robey ’60
Charles B. Roe ’53, P’79 ●
Marilyn Roe P’79 ●
Cheryl A. Rogers P’17
Crystal C. Rogers P’18, P’20
Dan Rogers Jr. P’18, P’20
Jane M. Rowland
Thomas V. Rowland ▲
Gregg I. Rubenstein ’99 ●
Diana Ryan P’19
Peter Ryan P’19
Robert M. Ryan ’79, P’07
Florence Sandler ▲
Alan E. Schlank ’62 ●
Jennifer P. Schmahl ’93
Paul F. Schumacher P’18
Gary B. Schwochau P’19
Craig A. Searls ’76 ●
Bill See P’18
Cynthia R. See P’18
Jo-Li C. Sellin M.B.A.’83
Cliff Shapiro P’14, P’18
John H. Shelhamer P’17
Fredric A. Sherman P’18
Mary C. Sherman P’18
Jennifer Shoemaker P’08 ●
Thomas Shoemaker P’08 ●
Harmon Shragge P’19
Jorun Shragge P’19
Teresa Silver
Todd D. Silver ’75
Mark A. Simon P’19
Anne Simoneau P’19
Angie S. Singh P’19, P’19
Greg Smith ●
Roberta Falconer Smith ’65
Sean E. Snydar ’93, P’17 ●
FengLing Song P’19
Kira-Anne Sorensen-Jones ’88
Martin H. Sparks ’85 ●
Alison Spielmann P’17
Katy Spurlock P’18
Steve M. Spurlock P’18
Nina K. Srinath P’18
Ray R. Stainback P’18
Janet Stanley ●
Philip Peter T. Stanley ’69 ●
John F. Starbard ’85
Ann T. Stevens ’85 ●
John R. Stiehler P’18
John Stock P’10 ●
Peggy Stock P’10 ●
Ronald Stone ’61
JulieAnn Foss Stuhr ’60
Rick P. Stulgaitis P’15
Kenneth M. Stutz P’17
Lynn C. Stutz P’17
Val J. Styrlund ’77 ●
Jeffrey K. Sun P’18
Wendy H. Sun P’18
David W. Swanson ’70 ●
Ken A. Teal ’81
Christopher L. Thompson P’07
Ronda L. Thompson P’07
William L. Tindall ’66
Anna L. Todd ’94 ●
Marc W. Tollefson ’81, P’14 ●
Nancy G. Root Tollefson ’83, P’14 ●
Amy E. Tracy P’13
George S. Tracy P’13
David R. Treadwell, III P’19
Lynn Treadwell P’19
Betsy Tschurr P’18
Mark W. Tschurr P’18
Andrea M. Tull ’02 ●
Mariko Ugawa P’19
Sally A. Strobel Underwood ’59 ●
Paul R. Von Berg P’12
Stacey S. Von Berg P’12
Ken G. Wagers P’17
Tina P. Wagers P’17
Audrey E. Johnson Wagner ’61 ●
Evelyn D. Moyer Walkley ’57 ●
Michele Wallendal P’19
Stephanie Wang P’18
Stephen Wang P’18
James C. Webster ’91 ●
Debra G. Wechter P’16
Paul K. Weigel ’91
Ruth A. Weston P’17
Scott N. Weston P’17
Pete Whittall ’60, P’79
Bill S. Whitton ’81
Loreen Lenz Whitton ’81
Linda L. Wight P’02 ●
Steven C. Wight P’02 ●
Jamie M. Will ’69, P’97 ●
Sally Rampach Will P’97 ●
Heidi L. Wilson P’18 ●
James C. Wilson ’85, P’18 ●
Karen G. Wilson P’10
Hugh L. Winkler P’19
Bret Witter P’19
K. Gregory Wohl P’05
Sharon I. Wohl P’05
Grace S. Wong ’95 ●
Charlie Woolley P’15
Karin M. Woolley P’15
Kenneth Yamashita
Jody A. Yoxsimer P’18

Maroon and White
Eben N. Corliss ’13
Beth Demander ’07
Brian N. Freeman ’16
Evan J. Herlocker ’14
Bobby P. Hosmer ’15
Joe R. Kaplan ’16
Sofia B. Lama ’11
Rachel K. Moore ’16
Devon S. Morris-Burgard M.Ed.’16
Chris R. Pohlad ’07
Blake E. Titcomb ’13
Nicholas D. Vasilius ’07