Faculty and staff donors provide support not only through their service to the university but also by making philanthropic contributions that help enhance the student experience, increase student financial aid and faculty support, and support the university’s most critical needs.

FACULTY AND STAFF FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

Faculty and Staff Fundraising Committee members assist in fundraising efforts by seeking contributions from other faculty and staff members in support of the operating budget and other key campaign priorities.

Jane Carlin ▲ ●
Collins Memorial Library

Robin Hamilton ▲ ○
Athletics

Suzanne Holland ▲ ●
Religion

Zaixin Hong ▲ ●
Art

Linda Norvell King P'06 ▲ ●
Office of the President

Sunil Kukreja ▲ ●
Associate Dean's Office

Diane Kelley ▲ ●
Foreign Languages & Literature

Chuck Luce
Office of Communications

Justin Lunt ▲ ●
Athletics

Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ▲ ●
Business and Leadership

Maria Sampen ▲ ●
School of Music

FACULTY AND STAFF DONOR LISTING
Number of Donors: 166

Lindsey M. Antos ▲
Michael Askew P’16, P’18 ▲
Greta G. Austin ▲ ●
Todd A. Badham ’85, P’11, P’14 ▲ ○
Katie Barosky ▲ ○
Kris Bartanen ▲ ●
Terence A. Beck M.Ed.’90 ▲ ●
David R. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Michael Benitez ▲
Craig Bennett ▲ ○
Willowdyne M. Rezentes Berntsen ’83 ▲ ○
Skylar Bihl ’08 ▲
Anne Birge-James ▲
Geoffrey H. Block ▲ ●
Bob Boyles ▲
Claire M. Brecher ▲
Nancy K. Bristow ▲ ●
Austin M. Brittenham ’16 ▲
Gwynne Kuhner Brown ’95 ▲ ●
Heather S. Brown ▲
Peggy A. Burge ▲ ○
Alva W. Butcher P’98, P’01 ▲
Kathleen R. Campbell ’81, P’15 ▲ ●
Allison Cannady-Smith ▲ ●
Jane Carlin ▲ ●
Julie N. Christoph ▲ ●
Lynnette Claire ▲ ●
Kate Cohn ’00, P’19 ▲ ●
Erin Colbert-White ▲
Liz Collins ’81, P’02 ▲ ●
Joseph W. Colon ’10 ▲
Isiaah Crawford ▲
Monica DeHart ▲
Kelli J. Delaney M.Ed.’07 ▲ ○
Alyce A. DeMarais ▲ ○
Rachel DeMotts ▲
Wendy L. Petersen Dove ’85, M.A.T.’91 ▲ ●
Alicia R. Dueker ▲
George Erving ▲
Sara E. Freeman ’95 ▲ ○
Janet S. Frostad ▲ ●
Betsy E. Gast M.Ed.’78, P’06 ▲ ○
Megan Gessel ▲
Cynthia A. Rawlings Gibson ’89 ▲ ●
Barry S. Goldstein P’10 ▲
Dexter B. Gordon ▲ ●
Kurt G. Graupensperger ’87 ▲ ●
James C. Greene P’12 ▲ ○
Jeffrey S. Grinstead ’97 ▲
Amy E. Hackett ▲ ●
Janet S. Muller Hallman ’84 ▲ ●
Terry Halvorson ▲ ○
Fred L. Hamel P’12, P’15 ▲
Robin Hamilton ▲ ○
Jason Hand ▲
Wade Hands ▲ ○
Rebecca C. Harrison ’01 ▲ ●
John M. Hickey M.B.A.’83 ▲ ●
Cecilia A. Hogan ▲ ●
Suzanne Holland ▲ ●
Emily Holloway ▲
Katie J. Holmes ’01 ▲
Zaixin Hong ▲ ●
Renee Houston ▲
Laurie Humphrey P’09 ▲ ●
Kawika C. Huston ’10, M.Ed.’19 ▲
Sara L. Inveen ▲ ○
Martin A. Jackson ’84 ▲ ●
Robin Jacobson ▲
Jim Jasinski ▲ ●
Priti Joshi ▲
Tatiana Kaminsky ▲
Deanna Kass ▲ ●
Diane D. Kelley ▲ ●
Nicole C. Kendrick ▲
Jane E. Kenyon P’03 ▲ ●
Grace L. Kirchner P’14, P’14 ▲
Alan Krause ▲
Patti Krueger ▲
Sunil Kukreja ▲ ●
William Kupinse III ▲
Abbie Larson Lacsina ▲ ●
Brendan Lanctot ▲ ●
Nichole Lindquist-Kleissler ’15 ▲
Grace Livingston ▲
Justin Lunt ▲ ●
Torri Henson Lutton ’89, P’17 ▲
Tiffany MacBain ▲
Donn L. Marshall ▲ ●
Mark O. Martin ▲
Mark Massey ▲
Tanna Masters ▲ ○
Peggy F. Matson P’17 ▲ ○
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ▲ ●
Gayle McIntosh ▲ ●
George H. Mills ’68, M.S.’72 ▲ ●
Sherry B. Mondou ▲ ●
Dan Morris-Burgard ▲ ●
Kristen L. Anderson Murphy ’88 ▲ ●
Steven Neshyba ▲ ●
Vivie Nguyen ▲
Sopheth Nong ▲
Linda Norvell King P’06 ▲ ●
Lisa Whatley Nunn ’85, P’17 ▲ ●
Michael A. Orechia ▲
Eric M. Orlin ▲
A. Susan Owen ▲
Alison Radcliffe Paradise ’82 ▲ ●
Rachel Pepper ▲
Ellen Peters P’19 ▲ ○
Betty Popenuck ’14 ▲ ○
Geoffrey S. Proehl P’02 ▲ ○
Jody A. Putman ▲ ○
Amy J. Replogle ’05 ▲ ○
John M. Retherford ▲ ○
Julianna Reynolds ▲ ○
Lorraine Ricigliano ▲
Stacia M. Stockwell Rink ’85 ▲
Alison M. Riveness ’07 ▲
Kim Robinson ▲
Jordan M. Apele Ross ’12, M.A.T.’17 ▲ ●
Jason Rotchstein ’99 ▲ ●
Michael G. Rottersman ’99 ▲ ●
Amy E. Ryken ▲ ●
Douglas Sackman ▲ ○
Maria Sampen ▲ ●
Lorin Seager ▲
Renee Simms ▲
Anne M. Larrabee Smith ’06 ▲ ●
Jess K. Smith ’05 ▲ ●
Tammy Smith ’17 ▲ ○
Stuart W. Smithers ▲
Jamie L. Spaine ▲
Sarah Stall ▲ ○
Jason Y. Struna ▲
Yvonne L. Swinth ’85 ▲
Joyce C. Tamashiro ’78 ▲ ●
Jeffrey H. Tepper ▲
Jeff Thomas ▲
Carmel Thompson ▲
Holli Ann K. Yamaguchi Tollan ’84 ▲ ○
George S. Tomlin M.S.’82 ▲
Ariela Tubert ▲
Patti Turner ▲
Amber L. Valenzuela ▲
Crystal Vernon ▲ ○
Sean M. Vincent ▲ ●
Landon Wade ▲ ○
Keith C. Ward ▲
Lee P. Warnecke ▲
Matthew J. Warning ▲ ●
Barbara Warren ▲
Stacey L. Weiss ▲ ●
Barbara Weist ▲ ○
Carolyn Weisz ▲ ●
Kirsten L. Wilbur ’85, M.S.O.T.’08, P’17, P’20 ▲ ○
Ann M. Ekes Wilson ’89, P’18 ▲
Martha Wilson ▲
Paula A. Wilson ▲ ○
Peter H. Wimberger ▲
Lisa F. Wood ▲ ●
Hyon Wooldridge ▲
Elizabeth R. Hollingsworth Wormsbecker ’05 ▲ ●
David P. Wright ’96 ▲ ●
Dawn A. Yoshimura-Smith ’83 ▲ ●