University Leadership Award Winners 2012

Student Awards                                                                                               
Group Awards
Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Student Awards

Ruby Aliment – Kristine M. Bartanen Ensemble Award
Kaitlyn  Appleby
Emily Bader
Gavin Beaudry
Natalie Beauregard
Janice Biernacke
Laura Bleakley
Rachel Borsini
Fallon Boyle
Robert  Brower
Alexander Brush
Sandra-Rosa Bryant – Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Brenna Cameron – Greek Athlete of the Year
Peter Cellier
Joseph Cerne – Greek Athlete of the Year
Megan  Chambers
Riley Conlin – Charles T. Battin Award
Hallie Conyers
Shawn Crump
Westley Dang
Nitai Deitel – Chimes Cup
Ryan Del Rosario – RHA Member of the Year
Todd Detweiler
Alec DiMario
Rosemary Dinkins
Ariel Downs
Anna Duz
Alexander Elder
Jessica Erickson
Tiana Fernandez
Kathryn Flyte
Cameron Ford – Greek Junior of the Year
Ian Fox
Jacob Fuhrman
Lindsay Fuson
Madeleine Garcia
Mara Gartzke
Rhiannon Guevin – Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Adam Guzek
Tedra Hamel
Lindsay Hammond – Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award
Jessie Holbrook
Brian Hoffmeister
Eric Hopfenbeck
Trevor Horn
Anna Houston
Chloe Hunt
Luke Jesperson
Ashley Kardian
Alexander King – Greek Sophomore of the Year
Jane King
Mackenzie Kitson
Hannah Kitzrow
Michael Knape
Zachary Kotel – Greek Fine Arts Award
Casey Krolczyk – Spirit Trophy
Savannah LaFerriere – Chimes Cup
Garner Lanier – Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award
Molly Larsen
Laura Lasswell – Greek Scholar of the Year
Ivaanjelca Llanos – Greek Fine Arts Award
Kyle Long – Greek New Member of the Year
Marcus Luther – Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award
Christopher Marsh
Ryan McKenzie – Greek New Member of the Year
Sarah McKinley – Resident Programming Advisor of the Year
Jennifer L. Miller
Rebecca Nathanson
Amanda Nicol
Elizabeth Nielsen – Greek Sophomore of the Year
Jennie Noreen
Casey Oakes – Greek Fine Arts Award
Kali Odell
Zoey Olbum
Laurel Olfson
Isaac Olson
Skyler Pascall – Sky Cup Award
Allison Phillips
Sierra Phillips
Elliott Piros
Elisabeth Popenuck
Sohan Punatar
Louisa Raitt
David Reif
Laura Richardson
Jason Rison
Santiago Rodriguez – Community Service Award
Nicholas Romeijn-Stout
Imari Romeo – Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award
Holly Ross
Allison Schoening
Lindsay Schommer – Greek Junior of the Year
Clara Sciortino
Jessica Shiarella
Rebecca Short
Tucker Shouse
Kyle Sleeper – Ralph Olson Memorial Award, Greek Man of the Year
Margaret Smith
Sondra  Tanji
J. Preston Van Buren – Eric J. Konzelman Award
Thien Vu – Greek Scholar of the Year
Chloe Wallace
Rachel Waterman – Community Service Award
Bertram Weeks
Madeleine Werhane
Brendan Witt
Stephanie Wood – Nancy Riehl Hoff Award, Greek Woman of the Year
Tracy Wormwood
Alexandra Yaron
Jillian Zeidner

Back to top

Group Awards

CHispA - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity                        
Logger Longboarding - Oxholm Award
Motar Board - Outstanding Program Award for Service
SAE Leadership - Leadership While in Colony Period
Todd/Phibbs Hall - RHA of the Year         

                Zoey Olbum
                Todd Detweiler
                Shawn Crump
                Laurel Olfson
                Sondra Tanji

2011 Orientation Coordinators - Outstanding Program Award for Spirit

                Kenzie Kitson
                Alli Phillips
                Kyle Sleeper
                Anna Houston             

Back to top              

Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Arlene Holt - W. Houston Dougharty Hearthstone Award
Nick Kontogeorgopolus - Faculty/Staff Involvement Award
Tiffany McBain - Faculty/Staff Involvement Award
Steve Rodgers - Outstanding Faculty Award
Dave Wright - Outstanding Staff Award