University Leadership Award Winners 2013

Class of 2013
Class of 2014
Class of 2015
Class of 2016
Groups
Faculty/staff

Class of 2013

Michael Aiyar - Chimes Cup
Andrew Anderson
Benjamin Anderstone - Charles T. Battin Award
Haley Andres - Greek Scholar of the Year
Kaitlyn Appleby - Greek Woman of the Year, Outstanding Program Award for Spirit
Michelle Barreto - Outstanding Program Award for Spirit
Laura Bleakley
Rachel Borsini - Nancy Riehl Hoff Award
Samantha Brown - RCC of the Year
Alexander Brush
Erin Byrne
Nicholas Carroll - Sky Cup Award
Jonas Cole
Lukas Diesing
Monica Edwards
Brian Ernst - Norton Clapp Arete Award
Grace Ferrara
Cameron Ford
Madeleine Garcia
Kathryn Ginsberg
Emily Goldring
Alyson Gourd - RPA of the Year
Ashley Hall
Erin Jamroz
Anna Johnson
Gyeong-A Kang - Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Jasmine Kaneshiro - Outstanding Program Award for Service
Timothy Kelley
Leah Kennebeck
Jane King
Hannah Kitzrow
Daniel Leininger
Ivaanjelca Llanos
Kyle Long
Taylor Loynd - Greek Junior of the Year
Brian Marshall - Greek Man of the Year
Kelsey McKinnis - Greek Athelete of the Year
Jenna Miller
Isaac Olson
Anna Patton
Emily Poulson
Airiel Quintana
Annin Ramsing
Alyssa Raymond
Jason Rison - Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award
Vienna Saccomanno
Benjamin Sample
Lindsay Schommer
Clara Sciortino
Nicholas Sexton
Spencer Sheridan
Rebecca Short
Claire Simon
John Todd
Hiroki Tokuyama
J. Preston Van Buren - Ralph Olson Memorial Award, Greek Man of the Year
Thien Vu - Greek Scholar of the Year
Ellen Want
Hannah Whisler - Greek Woman of the Year
Brendan Witt - Greek Athlete of the Year
Grace Youn - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award              Back to Top

Class of 2014

Sadie Boyers - Chimes Cup
Kathryn Breece - Greek Sophomore of the Year
Ian Fox - Eric J. Konzelman Award, Greek Junior of the Year
Claire Fransen
Krista Haapanen
Eric Hopfenbeck
Alexander King
Patrick King
Casey Krolczyk - Spirit Trophy
Christopher Large
Samuel Mandry - LGBT Scholarship
Emily Menk - Greek Fine Arts Award
Toria Messinger
Elizabeth Nielsen
Scott Miller - Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award
Vikram Nilakantan - Eric J. Konzelman Award, Community Builder of the Year
William Putnam
Santiago Rodriguez
Laura Sudmeier - RA of the Year
Sean Tyree
Jillian Whitehill
Jinshil Yi                                                                                                                               Back to Top

Class of 2015

Beth Anderson - Greek New Member of the Year
Alyson Bothman
Joel Eklof
Marc Fagaragan - Greek Sophomore of the Year
Katie Frye
Mara Gartzke
Daniel Laesch - Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award
Veronika Neshyba-Nara
Julia Pascoe - Community Service Award
Lee Pennebaker
Sohan Punatar - Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award, GHC of the Year
Emma Spalding                                                                                                                    Back to Top

Class of 2016

Alissa Hartnig
Brandon Roberts
Kimberly Webber - RHA Member of the Year

Groups

CHispA (Michelle Barreto & Jenni Chadick) - Oxholm Award
Schiff/Harrington - RHA of the Year
South Asian Student Alliance (Sohan Punatar, Vikram Nilakantan & Krystle Cobian) - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity                                 

Faculty/Staff

Krystle Cobian - Outstanding Staff Award
Alan Krause - Faculty/Staff Involvement Award
Jacki Pearce-Droge - Dean Kristine Bartanen Ensemble Award
Mike Veseth - Outstanding Faculty Awards                                                                    Back to Top