Faculty and staff donors provide support not only through their service to the university but also by making philanthropic contributions that help enhance the student experience, increase student financial aid and faculty support, and support the university’s most critical needs.

FACULTY AND STAFF FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

Faculty and Staff Fundraising Committee members assist in fundraising efforts by seeking contributions from other faculty and staff members in support of the operating budget and other key campaign priorities.

Heather R. Bailey
Chemistry

Jane Carlin  ●
Collins Memorial Library

Diane Kelley  ●
Foreign Languages & Literature

Sunil Kukreja  ●
Associate Dean's Office

Jeff J. Matthews P’16  ●
Business and Leadership

FACULTY AND STAFF DONOR LISTING
Number of Donors: 137

Roger J. Allen  
Lindsey M. Antos ○
Greta G. Austin ●
Todd A. Badham ’85, P’11, P’14 ●
Terence A. Beck M.Ed.’90 ●
Dave R. Beers P’11 ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ●
Laura Behling  
Brittany J. Samms Behrer ’09, M.A.T.’16  
Sylvia M. Benavides P’16  
Craig A. Bennett P’22 ●
Aaron D. Benson  
Lisa C. Beritich P’15  
Charee E. Boulter  
Matthew P. Boyce  
Robert E. Boyles  
Claire M. Brecher  
Nancy K. Bristow ●
Gwynne Kuhner Brown ’95 ●
Peggy A. Burge ●
Jessica Butler  
Kathleen R. Campbell ’81, P’16 ●
Allison C. Cannady-Smith ●
Jane A. Carlin ●
Shannon L. Carr  
Margot F. Casson  
Julie N. Christoph ●
Lynnette C. Claire ●
Joanna C. Cleveland  
Liz E. Collins ’81, P’02 ●
Ruby Collins  
Isiaah Crawford ○
Teresa M. Dean  
Alyce A. DeMarais P’19 ●
Kara Dressel  
Sam C. Egan ’14  
Lea K. Fortmann  
Janet S. Frostad ●
Dexter B. Gordon ●
Kurt G. Graupensperger ’87, P’25 ●
Jeffrey S. Grinstead ’97, P’24  
Amy E. Hackett ●
Janet S. Muller Hallman ’84 ●
Jeff A. Halstead ’00, M.A.T.’03  
Terry Halvorson  
Jason B. Hand  
Rebecca C. Harrison ’01 ●
John M. Hickey M.B.A.’83  
Suzanne J. Holland ●
Emily M. Holloway  
Zaixin X. Hong ●
Laurie L. Humphrey P’09 ●
Sara L. Inveen ●
Martin A. Jackson ’84 ●
Jim A. Jasinski ●
Sarah L. Johnson  
Hannah Johnsrud  
Diane D. Kelley ●
Margaux Kendall  
Nicole C. Kendrick ○
Jung Kim  
Andrea J. Klyn  
Stephanie Knottingham P’09, P’11  
Kriszta Kotsis  
Alan J. Krause  
Sunil K. Kukreja ●
Casey M. Kushiyama  
Abbie Larson Lacsina ●
Nichole Lindquist-Kleissler ’15 ○
Angie Lokotz  
Stefanie L. Lund P’15  
Lori A. Magaro  
Janet L. Marcavage  
Mark O. Martin  
Mark C. Massey  
Tanna E. Masters  
Peggy F. Matson P’17  
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ●
Gayle R. McIntosh ●
Garrett H. Milam P’25  
Margaret A. Smith Mittuch ’82  
Sherry B. Mondou ●
Gerard M. Morris  
Dan A. Morris-Burgard ●
Kristen L. Anderson Murphy ’88 ●
Chris S. Myhre  
Steven J. Neshyba ●
Vivie Nguyen ○
Karen M. Nitschman  
Carol E. Odland ’89, ’96, P’10  
Reece A. Olney  
Margo D. Palmer  
Alison Radcliffe Paradise ’82 ●
Jada M. Pelger ’96  
Ellen E. Peters P’19 ●
Betty Popenuck ’14 ●
Denise Powell  
Sara Protasi  
Amy J. Replogle ’05 ○
Roy E. Robinson  
Jason W. Rotchstein ’99 ●
Michael G. Rottersman ’99 ●
Erin E. Ruff  
Amy E. Ryken ●
Douglas C. Sackman ●
Maria L. Sampen ●
Leslie J. Saucedo  
Aubrey L. Shelton ’05, M.A.T.’06 ○
Sabrina D. Shepherd  
Jess K. Smith ’05 ●
Jamie L. Spaine ○
Sarah A. Stall ●
Karen B. Townson Steere D.P.T.’09  
Moe D. Stephens II  
Joyce C. Tamashiro ’78 ●
Jeff D. Thomas  
Carmel D. Thompson ○
Holli Ann K. Yamaguchi Tollan ’84 ●
Neva L. Child Topolski ’14, P’07, P’12, P’14  
Nick A. Triggs  
Ben A. Tucker  
Andreas S. Udbye  
Sean M. Vincent ●
Landon Wade ●
Gregor S. Walz  
Lee P. Warnecke ○
Matthew J. Warning  
Henry Waymack  
Stacey L. Weiss ●
Barbara N. Weist ●
Carolyn Weisz ●
Kirsten L. Wilbur ’85, M.S.O.T.’08, P’17, P’20  
Anna V. Wittstruck  
Lisa F. Wood ●
Elizabeth R. Hollingsworth Wormsbecker ’05 ●
David P. Wright ’96 ●
Roni Zimmerman