University Leadership Award Winners 2015

Class of 2014
Class of 2015
Class of 2016
Class of 2017
Class of 2018
Groups
Faculty/Staff/Advisors

 

CLASS OF 2014                                                                                                                             back to top

Madison Brown-Moffitt      
Garrett Stanford     

CLASS OF 2015                                                                                                                             back to top

Beth Anderson      
Nicolette Andres      
Taylor Applegate      
Peter Bergene       Greek Man of the Year
Ben  Boe      Greek Scholar of the Year
Katie Breece      
Tessa Brott       Spirit Trophy
Emily Brown      
Kristin Brynsvold      
Miles Burdick      
Bryson Calma      
Haile  Canton      
Karen Carlson      
Nicholas Cochran      
Mason Constantino      
Ryan Del Rosario      
Will Delacorte      Greek Fine Arts Award
Alyse Doperalski      
Josephine Dow      
Max Estevao          Ralph Olson Memorial Award
Marc Fagaragan       Norton Clapp Arete Award
Anna Fetrow      
Lucy Fey      
Emma Franz      
Lexie Gallegos      
Catherine Goldes      
Elizabeth Harbaugh      
Brad Heusinkveld      
Robin Hopkins      
Anne Horstkotte      
Jacie Ihinger      
Jacob Imlay      
Shelby Isham      
Kayla Jacobs       Greek Woman of the Year
Bianca  Jarvis      
Brandon  Johnson       Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award
Zeinah Kara      
Elaine  Kelly      
Kristin Kerbavaz      
Sang-Won  Kim      
Kara Klepinger      
Lauren Kochanowski      Greek Woman of the Year
Emily Kurth      
Megan  Lambert      
Kelsey Leas      
Amy Luong      
Paige Maney      
Melissa Marlin      
Abby Mattson      
Deirdre McNally      
Renee Meschi       Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Michaela Metzler      
Max Mirande      Greek Athlete of the Year
Sean Moffit      
Nika Neshyba-Nara     Chimes Cup 
Melissa Norrish     Greek Athlete of the Year
Marcus Oei      
Ted Oja           
Laurel Olfson      
Beth  Onaga      
Leigh Orlando-Ward      
Louisa Raitt           
Greg Reeser      
Kelsey Roberts      
Reilly Rosbotham      
Zachary Sailor      
Eric Schnell      
Peter Schwarzenbach      
Grete Slaugh      
Taylor Smith       Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award
Si-Won Song      
Emma  Spalding   Nancy Riehl Hoff Award   
Elaine Stamp       Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Zachary Stoddard      
Sondra Tanji      
Skylar  Tetreau      
Lisa Tucker      
Jason Vallerga      
Aiyana Wain Hirschberg      
Brittany Walker      
Cameron Walton      
Riley Weidle      
Emma  Wilson       Sky Cup Award
Mally Wyld      
Elise Zeidman     

CLASS OF 2016                                                                                                                             back to top

Amalia Acorda-Fey      
Jonathan  Adams      
Rachel Askew       Greek Junior of the Year
Maddy Aubertine      
Natalie Balkam      
Lorraine Black      
Alyxandra Bock      
Bri  Bolton      
Carly Brock      
Arda Bulak      
Kent Busson      
Kyle Chambers      
Elena Dodge      Greek Community Service Award
Becca Ebert      
Chris Eichar      
Rachael Eidsmoe      
Joel Eklof      
Sergio Espinoza      
Olivia Fair      
Brian Freeman      
Leanne Gan      
Emily Gogas      
Kayla Grueneich      
Irema Halilovic       Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award
Mark Howard      
Nakisha Renee Jones      Eric J. Konzelman Award
Elizabeth King      
Galen King      
Megan  Kober      Greek Scholar of the Year
Ian Latimer      
Aubrey Lawrence      
Gabriel Lehrman      
Becca Long      
Lindsey Long      
Carson Lyness      
Nick Lyon      
Claire Mahoney      
Cameron Malik      
Tone Manibusan      
Emma  Michl      
Rachel Moore      
Lani Morris      
Eric Nathanson      
Zeman Nathoo      
Sean O'Halloran      
Kieran O'Neil      
Haley Owens      
Mike Pang      
Alec Pankow      
Lauren Park      
Tim  Pogar       Greek Junior of the Year
Breann Pugnetti      
Maggie  Roach      
Brandon Roberts      
James Robinson      
Jacob Roeder      
Melanie Schaffer      
Anna Schierbeek      
Meredith Shores      
Connor Sleeper      
Kira  Thurman      
Kaitlyn Vallance         Charles T. Battin Award 
Alexandria Van Voris       Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award
Robin VanHouten      
Calli Vasatka      
Kimberly Webber      
Grace Weber      
Yvonne Wetzig      
Kaitlin White      
Allanah Whitehall      
Jack Wilkins      
Damon Williams      
Maura  Williams     

CLASS OF 2017                                                                                                                     back to top

Rachel Anderson      
Peyton Anstine      
Linnaea Arnett      
Ken Aviananda      
Lydia Bauer      
Elena Becker      
Quinelle Bethelmie      
Matthew Bogert      
Madi Bolejack      
Elizabeth Breysse      
Alissa Charvonia      
Karen Cheney      
Austin  Chikamoto      
Kyle Chong      
Quitterie Collignon      
Mitchell  Dodo       Greek Sophomore of the Year
Lisa Dornisch      
Christopher Egan      
Suzanne Eiffert      
Elise Eldridge      
Emma Erler      
Beatrix Evans      
Mary Ferreira-Wallace      
Hannah Floren      
Mark Gilbert      
Clare Griese      
Lauren Griffin      Greek Sophomore of the Year
Sophie Grossman      
Caroline Hamilton      
Jensen Handwork      
Marcella Heineke      
Hailey  Hyde       Greek Fine Arts Award
Cole Jackson      
Zoe Jenkins      
Amanda Johnson      
Anna Joseph      
Mia Kelliher      
Neha Ketkar      
Rob  Korbel      
Maddy Kunz      
Noah Lambantobing      
Addison  Larock      
Alana Levine-Gorelick      
Jack Marshall      
Emily  Martis      
Abby Matson      
Ellie Moller      
Sarah Mueller      
Mary  Ontiveros      
Reagan Rice      
Hannah Richardson      
Bennet Roper      
Jane Sadetsky      
Megan Schowalter      
Rachel Schroder      
Sam Scott      
Zoe Scott      
Gregory Shipman      
Hailey  Shoemaker      
Emily Smaldone      
Megan  Stuart      
Morgan Tanaka       Greek New Member of the Year
David Torigoe      
Lilian Wang      
Jacqueline Wong      
Aedin Wright      
Ariel Ziegler     

CLASS OF 2018                                                                                                                         back to top
 
Austin  Colburn      
Amanda Diaz      
Jayce Ikehara       Greek New Member of the Year
Julia Lin      
Jenna Mobley       RHA Member of the Year
Cayte O"Connor     

GROUPS                                                                                                                                     back to top

ASUPS Lectures     Oxholm Award
Kilworth Memorial Chapel Team    Dean Kristine Bartanen Ensemble Award
Black Student Union     Outstanding Program Award for Diversity
Peer Allies     Outstanding Program Award for Spirit
CICE Youth Program Leaders   Outstanding Program Award for Service
Black Student Union     Hearthstone Award

FACULTY/STAFF/ADVISORS

Alisa Kessel    Outstanding Faculty Award
Luellen Smith    Advisor of the Year (Pi Beta Phi)
Sarah Comstock    Outstanding Staff Award

 

 

TOP OF PAGE