Passages Leaders 2017

 

Alanga Ashurst

Junior

Majors: Religious Studies and Politics & Government

 

Gwendolyn Bartholomay

Senior

Major: Communication Studies 

Minors: Gender Studies & Religious Studies 

                   

Nick Bigger

Junior

Major: Computer Science

Minor: Business

 

                  

 

Hoi Cheung 

Senior

Major: Chemistry (Pre-Engineering)

Minor: Mathematics 

                 

Lia Chin-Purcell

Sophomore 

Major: Computer Science 

 

                

Amanda Cobb

Junior

Major: Politics & Government
Minor: Education Studies

           

Sara Cohn 
Junior
Majors: Politics & Government and International Political Economy
Minor: Education Studies 

 

                 

Maxx Cohn
Sophomore 

Majors: Sociology & Anthropology 
Minors: Environmental Studies 

 

                

Amy Colliver

Sophomore

Major: International Relations
Minors: Global Development Studies and Environmental  Studies 

 


                  

Benjamin Colson
Senior
Majors: Business and Spanish

                    

 

Makenna Craige

Sophomore 

Major:Exercise Science 

Minor: Biology 

                     

Mike Eckel
Senior
Major: Economics

Milkhail Filarski 

Senior

Major: Politics & Government
Minor:Environmental Studies


                      

Elena Fulton  

Junior
Major: Molecular and Cellular Biology 

Minor: Religious Studies

 

          

 

Hannah Gould
Senior
Majors: Psychology and Neuroscience  

 

 

                   

Anna Graf

Junior
Major: Biology

Minor: Chemistry

 

                         

Maxwill Hauser

Senior

Major: Psychology and Theatre Arts

 

                     

 

Alaina Geibig

Sophomore

Major: Psychology and Neuroscience

 

Bailey Honda

Senior

Major: Molecular & Cellular Biology 

 

                   

Ally Hembree
Senior
Majors: Art and Spanish

                    

Jayce Ikehara

Senior
Major: International Political Economy 

 

Molly Jennings

Senior

Major: Biology 

                    

Ruby Joseph 
Junior
Major: Politics & Government
Minors: French and Education Studies 

 

Dana Jessen-Howard

Senior

Major: Psychology (Neuroscience Emphasis)

Minor: Spanish

 

Emily Katz

Senior

Majors: Studio Art and Sociology & Anthropology 

 

            

Emily Kauffman

Sophomore
Majors: Sociology & Anthropology and Theatre 

                  

Castor Kent
Sophomore

Majors: Theatre and Sociology & Anthropology 

                

William Keyse

Sophomore

Major: Politics & Government

Minor: Spanish

                 

Ruby Krietzman 

Sophomore 

Major: Politics & Government and Environmental Policy and Decision Making

 

Nicholas Kulawiak

Senior

Majors: History and Politics & Government 

 

                      

Ashwath Kumar

Sophomore 

                    

Allie Lawrence 

Senior

Majors: English & Theatre 

 

 

Julia Lin

Senior

 

Majors: Sociology & Anthropology  

Minors: Chinese and Politics & Government

Emphasis: Asian Studies Program

             

Rutie Mackenzie

Sophomore

Major: Undeclared 

                        Connor May
Junior
Majors: International Political Economy and French

 

               

Abby Mayo
Senior
Major: Spanish
Minors: Theatre and English 

                    

Aliah McCord
Sophomore
Majors: Politics & Government and Spanish 

                    

Ingrid Miller

Senior
Major: Psychology 

Minor Religious Studies 

 

                

Maloy Moore 

Junior

Major: Psychology 

Minors: Biology and Gender & Queer Studies 

                     

Marlowe Moser
Junior

 

                 

Sophie Myers

Senior

Major: English

Minor: Education Studies 

 

Rachel Nelson

Senior

Major: Molecular and Cellular Biology

Emphasis: Neuroscience 

                      

Alison O'Daffer

Junior
Major: Phycology 
Minor: Sociology & Anthropology and Gender & Queer Studies 

 

 

Zoe Ozdemir

Senior

Major: Geology

Minors: French & Environmental Studies

 

Doug Palmer

Senior

 

Major: Business Leadership

                          

Josh Pi

Junior

Major: Biology 
Minors: Math and Environmental Studies

                     Meadow Poplawsky
Junior
Major: International Political Economy
Minors: Global Development Studies and French

 

                Tyler Randazzo
Junior
Major: History
Minor: Education Studies 
 

Hadley Reine

 

Junior
Major: Natural Science

 

Allegra Ritchie 

Senior

Major: Sociology & Anthropology 

Minor: French 

                     

 

Kate Roscher
Sophomore
Major: Undeclared 
 

Crystal Shepherd

Senior

Major: Biology

Minors: Communication Studies 

 

                    

Ana Siegel

Junior

Major: Socilolgy & Anthropology
Minor: Environmental Studies

 

                    

Anna Stenson
Junior
Major: Math
Minor: Politics & Government 

 

Robert Stewart

Senior

Major: International Political Economy

Minor: Environmental Studies

 

Alona Stroup

Junior

Major: Religious Studies 
Minor: Spanish

Luke Ulrick
Junior

Major: Religious Studies 

 

Megan Waldo 

Senior

Major: Economics 

Emphasis: Global Development Studies

Minor: Chinese 

 

 

 

Zoe Weinberg

Senior

Major: Natural Science (Biology)

Minor: Chinese 

Wesley Wells
Sophomore 
Major: Psychology
Minor: Education Studies

Haley Westman

Senior

Major: Communication Studies  

 

Kathryn White

Sophomore
Major: Biology
Minor: Sociology & Anthropolgy 

 

Gabriel Whitson 

Senior

Major: International Political Economy 

 

Olivia Wilhite
Junior
Major: Politics & Government
 

 

 

Tristan Winquist
Sophomore
Major: Computer Science  

 

Patrick Zimmerman

Junior 

Major: Physics (Pre-Engineering) 

Minor: Mathematics