Members of the President's Leadership Society help to sustain the university's legacy of excellence and its culture of leadership. Unrestricted leadership gifts to University of Puget Sound benefit our entire community by enhancing our academic program and making a Puget Sound education more affordable for all students. Donors’ investment in Puget Sound each and every year through the President's Leadership Society provides financial aid to deserving students, sustains the quality of our gifted faculty, and maintains our stunning campus.

PRESIDENT'S LEADERSHIP SOCIETY LISTING
Select a category below to advance to that section.

Number of Donors: 671
 
Founders Council
$100,000 and up
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation   
Anonymous ●
Richard M. Brooks ’82 ●
E. Laura Butler   
Caruthers Family Foundation   
Marvin H. Caruthers P’02 ●
Carol A. Dahlstrom ’68   
Hal S. Eastman ’60 ●
Jacque M. Vogt Eastman ’61 ●
The Elizabeth B. McGraw Foundation   
The Hearst Foundations   
W. Dean Henry ’69 ●
David M. Jenkins ’79 ●
John L. McGraw Jr. ’78   
Murdock Charitable Trust ○
Names Family Foundation ●
Pohlad Family Fund   
Becky Pohlad P’07 ●
Robert C. Pohlad P’07 ●
Peter M. Rippe ’60 ●
Schwab Charitable Fund ●
Erin E. Names Shagren ’88, P’17 ●
Mark A. Shagren P’17 ●
Taul Watanabe Charitable Remainder Trust   
The Brooks Foundation   
The Joe MacPherson Foundation   
The Posse Foundation Inc.   
John K. Thorndike   
Tom and Meg Names Family Foundation   
The Trimble Foundation   
Anne M. West ’79   
Susie L. Wilson ’87 ●
 
Founders Associates
$50,000 - $99,999
Ellsworth C. Alvord III M.B.A.’71 ●
Eve H. Alvord ●
American Council of Learned Societies   
Ben B. Cheney Foundation ●
Benevity Social Ventures Inc. ○
Melissa K. Canfield P’08 ●
William M. Canfield ’76, P’08 ●
Cathy B. Crane Moley P’20   
Holly Sabelhaus Dillon ’84, J.D.’88 ●
Ellison Foundation   
Angie Erdman ○
Sumner P. Erdman ’87 ○
Fidelity Investments Charitable Fund ●
Ann C. Gail ●
Paul I. Gingrich Jr. ’49   
Greater Tacoma Community Foundation ●
Joe K. Hillers P’88 ●
Virginia N. Hillers P’88 ●
Justin L. Jaschke ’80 ●
The Knossos Foundation ●
The Lanbourn Trust   
Patricia W. Leicher P’07 ●
Leslie Fund Inc.   
Jim W. Leslie J.D.’82, P’19   
The Henry Luce Foundation   
Andrew J. Moley P’20   
C. Clark C. Montgomery ’62, P’94 ●
Oscar T. and Olivann Hokold Foundation   
Maria W. Rippe   
The Seattle Foundation ●
Emily S. Sturm ’14   
Louise W. Thorndike   
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ●
David G. Wilson P’12 ●
Linda R. Bagnall Wilson ’75, P’12 ●
 
President's Cabinet
$25,000 - $49,999
The Boeing Company ●
Sylvi A. Langland Boomer P’89, P’94   
Carla R. Lanter Cooper ’72 ●
Discuren Foundation   
Kathleen McCarthy Duncan ’82 ●
Fred D. Fischer P’20   
Gottfried and Mary Fuchs Foundation ●
H. C. "Joe" C. Harned ’51 ●
Independent Colleges of Wash Inc. ●
Justine DeWolfe Richards Revocable Living Trust   
J. Mariner M. Kemper ’95 ●
Megan M. Garnsey Kemper ’95 ●
William Kilworth Foundation ●
Larsen Fund ●
John H. Longmaid ’73 ●
Heather D. McWilliams P’20   
Christi J. Offutt ’91 ○
James W. Petersen Hon.’88   
K. Jean J. Peterson ’70 ●
Bruce J. Reid ’78, P’12 ●
Gordon H. Ritz ’77 ●
Marjorie D. Hull Robey ’60 ●
Schlesinger Family Foundation    
Sturm Family Foundation   
UMB Financial Corporation Charitable Foundation   
John P. Walker P’18 ○
YourCause LLC ○
 
President's Circle
$10,000 - $24,999
Patricia A. Anderson ’88   
Dennis W. Bakke ’68, Hon.’68   
Eileen Bakke   
Douglas G. Ballinger   
Leslie Swindells Ballinger ’82   
The Bamford Foundation   
Rich W. Barnett ’77 ●
Jonathan H. Bauman P’23   
Melinda F. Bauman P’23   
Beardsley Family Foundation   
Gregory J. Beardsley ’76   
Kim Benson P’20   
Jan J. Borstein P’13 ●
Mark R. Boydston ●
Grace I. Brewer ’87 ●
Heidi Biggs Brock ’85 ●
The ChenSteinO’MalleySven Foundation ○
Lee Diane Collins ’70   
Michael J. Corliss ’82, P’13 ●
Anna E. Crivici ●
Bill Denman P’10   
Evergreen Capital Trust ●
Mary Ann A. Fletcher Hurley ’65 ●
Elizabeth Gilham Franklin ’83 ○
Fred & Margaret Grimm Foundation ●
Darcy C. Goodman J.D.’75, P’10 ●
Barry D. Goss ’63 ●
Mildred W. Goss P’63 ●
Norris J. Goss ●
Wilbur H. Goss ’32, Hon.’32, P’63 ●
Fred W. Grimm ’78 ●
Margaret Grimm ●
Bruce W. Hart P’09 ●
Elizabeth E. Hart P’09 ●
Barbara A. Haueisen P’93   
Donald C. Haueisen P’93   
Jeff S. Heier ’98 ●
Shelly J. Richardson Heier ’98 ●
Herbst Foundation ●
Holtzmann Foundation ●
Betsey Holtzmann P’15 ●
Robert G. Homchick ’79 ○
Frank Hoppes P’66   
John K. Hurley ●
Laura C. Inveen ’76 ●
Islam Family Foundation ●
Janet M. Riley Jahnsen ’80, ’83 ●
Petter S. Jahnsen ’80 ●
Kim J. Kaiser ’70 ●
Pamela Harris Kaiser ’70 ●
Rishi L. Kant P’13 ●
Barbara  Tabbert Kildow ’82, M.Ed.’92 ●
Robert S. Kildow ●
Jeremy L. Korst ’97 ●
Lisa M Korst ●
Angella L. Welch Kriens ’99 ●
Erik L. Kriens ’00 ●
Kevin L. LaChapelle P’23 ○
Whittnee B. Cox LaChapelle ’89, P’23 ○
Thomas E. Leavitt ’71, J.D.’75, P’10 ●
Charles M. Lillis P’05 ●
Gwendolyn H. Lillis P’05 ●
Eric W. Lindgren ▲ ●
Carlie A. Meader McAnInc.h ’07   
Janeen Solie McAnInc.h ’77, P’06 ●
Mal L. McAnInc.h ’77, P’06 ●
Ryan E. McAnInc.h ’06   
George H. Mills ’68, M.S.’72 ▲ ●
Nilmah Gray Mills ’69, M.Ed.’72 ●
Nadine Kensler Mobley ’51   
Helen L. Nagy ▲ ●
Estate of Sue D. Nilsson   
Patricia L. Norris P’09   
Beth A. Pritchard Perrow ’72, P’02 ●
Wade H. Perrow ’73, P’02 ●
Arthur M. Peterson ’61    
Joann B. Mendel Peterson ’62   
Beth Mattler Picardo ’83, J.D.’86 ●
Paul E. Picardo ’85 ●
Chris R. Pohlad ’07 ●
Kacey K. Pohlad ●
Powell Family Foundation   
Judith A. Raaum   
Robert E. and Adele M. Boydston Foundation   
The Rodman Foundation ●
Katie A. Schlesinger ’09, M.A.T.’10   
Mark R. Schlesinger ’76, P’09   
Colleen Y. Shishido P’09 ●
Robert T. Shishido ’72, P’09 ●
Silicon Valley Community Foundation ●
Joel R. Spiegel P’14   
John F. Starbard ’85 ○
Allen Staver P’20   
Claire E. Stevens ▲  
Susan E. Strobel ’70 ●
Val J. Styrlund ’77 ●
Bruce L. Titcomb ’80, P’13 ●
Katy Y. Werttemberger Titcomb ’80, P’13 ●
John J. Toomer ’84 ●
U.S. Bancorp   
Karen L. Van Dusen P’14   
Anastasia Vasilius
Nicholas D. Vasilius ’07 ●
Gene L. Wahlers ’53   
David J. Watson ’92 ●
Julie K. Watson ●
Ken W. Willman ’82, P’15, P’18 ●
Rosemary C. Willman P’15, P’18 ●
Woodworth Family Foundation ○
Jeff A. Woodworth P’10 ○
Nancy M. Woodworth P’10 ○
Charlie H. Woolley P’15   
Karin M. Woolley P’15   
Larry T. Yok ’69, M.B.A.’80   
 
President's Council
$5,000 - $9,999
American Endowment Foundation   
Anonymous ●
The Ayco Charitable Foundation ●
Carol A. Backus ●
Edward A. Backus ’66 ●
Akila Chappell P’23   
Al Chappell P’23   
Bradbury F. Cheney ’82 ●
Carolyn J. Cheney ●
Martin J. Cochran ’03 ●
Cohn Family Foundation   
Aaron M. Cohn P’20   
Columbia Family Foundation   
Isiaah I. Crawford ▲  
Matthew W. Crinklaw ’88 ○
Debbie Degener P’15 ●
Mary Ellen Denman ○
Don Duncan ▲  
Dolores Lovejoy Fabulich ’52, P’76, P’77 ●
Ryan J. Flynn ’12   
Mary M. Fontaine P’15   
Mitchell J. Fontaine P’15   
Nate E. Frye P’15 ●
Gail E. Gaffney P’23   
Russell J. Greer ’80   
Karen L. Griggi P’21   
Randy R. Griggi P’21   
Brian R. Gross ’98 ●
Jill M. Grossman P’21   
Halvorson Family Fund   
Janet Halvorson   
Joel T. Hefty ’86 ●
John R. Hoke III P’20   
Karen S. Hoke P’20   
Arthur Hooper ●
Nancy Cooper Hooper ’69 ●
Birgit C. Hunter P’89 ●
Paul C. Hunter P’89 ●
Karen V. Jenkins-Johnson ’82   
Jennifer Woods Tierney Foundation   
Bryce C. Johnson ’04 ○
Kevin D. Johnson   
Mark S. Joyce P’23   
Bryan R. Joyner ’84 ●
KeyBank National Association   
Florence Kilworth Foundation ●
Daniel W. King ’70 ○
Lynda A. King ○
Kurt and Tamra Mobley Trust DTD   
Janice E. Laris P’22   
Robert J. Laris ’79, P’22   
Dick S. Leaf ’80 ●
Joan E. Fisher Leaf ’80 ●
Lucky Seven Foundation   
Marsh & McLennan Companies ○
Donald H. McGraw Jr. P’19 ○
Doreen S. McGraw P’19 ○
Ted R. Meriam ’05 ●
Arnold B. Merrell P’85 ●
Marilyn Merrell P’85 ●
Kurt C. Mobley ●
Tamra Thomasson Mobley ’80 ●
Adrian S. Moore P’22   
Karen H. Moore P’22   
The Mortenson Family Foundation   
Cindy A. Nance P’16, P’16 ○
Jim H. Nance P’16, P’16 ○
Peter J. Neidecker ’77, P’06 ●
Susan P. Neidecker P’06 ●
Bill C. Nelson ’69 ●
Patricia A. Rozier Nelson ’71 ●
Deanna Watson Oppenheimer ’80, P’11, P’14 ●
John F. Oppenheimer ’80, P’11, P’14 ●
PACCAR Inc.   
Tom E. Parkhurst ’88   
Eric J. Piesner P’20 ●
Rae F. Watanabe Piesner ’87, ’90, P’20 ●
David J. Poston ’85 ●
R. Roland Smith Family Foundation   
Paul R. Ried ’76   
Chiyo I. Rowe P’21   
Stanton J. Rowe P’21   
Carol J. Selner P’21   
Daniel J. Selner P’21   
F. Leroy Sherman ’62   
Verda F. Sherman   
Allan G. Steinman ’77, M.B.A.’77 ●
Betsy Campbell Stone ’79, P’14 ○
Todd Stone P’14 ○
Tacoma Arts Live   
Tacoma Police Department   
Jenni P. Tierney P’20   
Terry P. Tierney P’20   
Bob P. Tingstad ’73 ○
Candy L. Cain Tingstad ’79 ○
Christine Kiefer Turner ’85, P’15 ●
Tom R. Turner ’83, P’15 ●
Joanie Platt Welch ’66 ●
Rosalind Horder Williams ’74 ○
 
President's Associates
$2,500 - $4,999
Abel-Weatherwax Foundation ●
Ahrens Family LLC   
Allenmore Medical Foundation ●
The American Foundation for Charitable Support   
Barry S. Anton ▲  
Byron G. Auguste P’17 ○
Kris M. Bartanen ●
Michael D. Bartanen ●
David R. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Nancy B. Beers P’11 ▲ ●
Bill and Gertrude Colby Living Trust   
Michelle S. Bittner P’23   
William H. Bittner P’23   
Emily M. Bloomfield P’17 ○
BNSF Railway Company ●
Elaine Hazleton Bolton ’64 ●
John B. Bottum ’83 ●
Carrie A. Farman Boulet ’64, P’02 ●
Lee F. Boulet ’61, P’02 ●
Conway Brew P’21    
Sharon M. Brew P’21   
Bright Funds Foundation   
Kenneth R. Brown ’98   
Clifford Bunch ●
Ruth E. DeCann Caputo ’69 ●
Loren M. Cohen ’03   
Community Foundation of the Napa Valley   
Ray R. Conner ’88 ●
Gordon R. Cooke ’67 ●
Bev V. Corliss P’20   
Robert W. Corliss P’20   
Andrea M. Tull Davis ’02 ●
Conrado E. Dominguez ●
Wende L. Dwyer-Johnsen ’88 ●
Mark P. Elliott, D.V.M. P’83 ●
Nancy T. Elliott P’83 ●
John J. Fagan P’14 ●
Linda L. Fagan P’14 ●
Ellen L. Ferguson ’72 ●
Joey S. Freed P’15   
Goldman Sachs Philanthropy Fund   
Bruce J. Goldstein P’22   
Gretchen G. Grey-Hatton ’95   
Jackie N. Gutmann P’22   
Ellen L. Hamilton P’23   
Grant R. Hatton ’95   
Paige Hounsley   
Jessica L. Baker Isaacs ’05 ●
Jewish Community Federation   
Andrew K. Johnsen ’86 ●
Jonathan J. Karakowski ●
Mark H. Katkov P’23   
John F. Kelly ’67 ●
Cholwoo A. Kim P’23   
Joe T. Kinning P’21   
Robin P. Kinning P’21   
Kenneth D. Kisner P’22   
Kristin C. Kisner P’22   
Jill A. Klabzuba Ahrens ’01 ○
Ketan D. Kothari P’22   
Sheila Kothari P’22   
Aileen G. Cox Krohn ’86 ●
Bennet H. Krohn ’86 ●
Fritz Kruger ’87 ●
The Lillis Foundation ●
Justin P. Lindsey ’99 ●
Robin Dornfeld Lindsey ’00 ●
Gary R. Little P’22   
Leslie M. Little P’22   
Susan Ingram Mackey ’79 ●
Judith A. MacLeod ’86 ●
Penelope B. Mallen   
Ronald Mallen   
Matthew L. McGinnis ’00 ●
Gayle R. McIntosh ▲ ●
Richard C. Mendelson P’15   
Minneapolis Foundation   
Sherry B. Mondou ▲ ●
Sunshine A. Morrison ’94   
Eric P. Mueller ’02 ●
Martin C. Nakayama ’72, M.B.A.’76 ●
Lyle A. Nalli ’82 ●
Dan R. Nelson P’13 ●
Joan W. Nelson P’13 ●
Kelly B. Nesheim ’66   
Northrup Corporation   
Cassie Evans Northrup ’77   
Peter M. Northrup ’75   
J.D. D. Oder II P’19 ○
Melissa J. Oder P’19 ○
Tristan N. Orford ’08   
Clark G. Parsons ’67 ○
Lisa Peterson   
Alicia D. Piedalue ’00 ●
Daniel R. Pietenpol ’93 ●
Melissa M. Packard Pietenpol ’93 ●
The Presser Foundation   
David A. Pritchard ’86 ●
Proliance Surgeons Inc.   
Lyle M. Quasim ’70, Hon.’05 ●
Radiance Communications   
Franklin D. Raines ●
Ed L. Raisl ’78, P’13 ●
Lynn E. Johnson Raisl ’77, P’13 ●
Paula R. Reynolds P’09   
Stephen P. Reynolds P’09   
Jane M. Rowland ○
Thomas V. Rowland ▲ ○
Betty R. Schafer   
Jack G. Schafer   
Christopher A. Schooley ●
Heidi M. Winkenwerder Schooley ’97 ●
Scott E. Silver ’74 ●
R. Peggy Piety Smith ’64 ●
Roberta Falconer Smith ’65 ●
Barbara N. Snow P’81   
Jim Snow P’81   
Martin H. Sparks ’85 ●
JulieAnn S. Foss Stuhr ’60 ●
Mary D. Thomas ●
Ronald R. Thomas ▲ ●
Andrew W. Turner P’20   
Linnea A. Turner P’20   
Barb S. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
Mark V. Walker P’05, P’07 ●
Fiona N. Walter P’21   
Todd F. Walter P’21   
John A. Whalley ’64 ●
Patsy D. Kantz Whalley ●
Jean L. Muraoka Wheeler ’97 ○
The Willman-Crowley Foundation   
Bob N. Wise ’84, P’18, P’20 ●
Lisa C. Blankenship Wise ’86, P’18, P’20 ●
Kathy S. Yang P’23   
Kelly D. Ziegler ’90 ●
 
President's Club
$1,000 - $2,499
Lawrence A. Abbott ’74   
Denise E. Aliment P’10, P’12 ○
Steven R. Aliment ’79, P’10, P’12 ○
Beverly J. Ulrich Allen ’70,  P’01, P’02 ○
James F. Allen P’01, P’02, P’06 ○
Tanner C. Amell   
Michael W. Amend ’86 ●
AMI Aero LLC   
Mark D. Anderson ’94 ●
Bill H. Baarsma ’64, P’93 ▲ ●
Lisa A. Bacchus P’23   
Michael R. Bacchus P’23   
The Bank of America Foundation ●
Eileen L. Barber P’16   
Suzanne Wilson Barnett ▲ ●
Jude J. Basile P’20, P’22   
James F. Beckman ’87   
Laura Behling ▲  
Jenny L. Bender P’21   
Michael J. Bender P’21   
Diane M. Bessette P’23   
Roger P. Bialous ’95 ○
Steven W. Boutelle ’76, Hon.’76   
Matthew P. Boyce ▲  
Kalman G. Brauner ●
Brian E. Brendel ’91   
Susan J. Klein Brendel ’90   
Cathy J. Vaughn Brewis ’71, P’96, P’03 ●
Gregory W. Brewis ’72, P’96, P’03 ●
Jim S. Brown ’78   
Matt B. Burton ’98 ●
Michael P. Campbell P’23   
Wendy S. Pennell Campo ’78   
Christopher M. Carletti ’77 ●
Mitzi Wilson Carletti ’78 ●
Jane A. Carlin ●
Amy D. Carlson ’67 ●
Susan M. Cashman P’07, P’10 ●
Charities Aid Foundation of America   
Steven K. Charlston ’75   
Sondra E. Chernick P’23   
Wade J. Chernick P’23   
Karisa L. Chin P’22   
Ciari Plumbing & Heating Inc.   
Steve L. Ciari P’21   
Terry L. Ciari P’21   
CIGNA Foundation   
Benjamin J. Cohen P’21   
Joan Cohen P’21   
Carol R. Strobel Colleran ’64 ●
Susan B. McFadden Crawford ’86 ●
Sean K. Cryan P’20   
CSC Service Works ○
Ryan M. Cunningham ’05 ○
Tanya M. Borchardt Cunningham ’04 ○
Peter R. Denwood P’23   
John P. Dickson P’84, P’01 ▲ ●
Susan W. Dickson P’01 ●
Khanh N. Doan P’22   
Allison A. Dobbins ’88 ●
Andrea M. Boitano Donovan ’98 ○
Cynthia A. Dormer P’23   
Robert R. Dormer P’23   
W. Houston Dougharty ’83 ●
Ryan S. Dutli ’05 ●
Mark A. Earnest P’23   
Claire J. Shotwell Egge ’57, P’82 ●
Don E. Egge ’55, M.A.’59, P’82 ●
Rebecca A. Eichhorn P’23, P’23   
David J. Eldred ’92 ●
Electronic Arts   
Claire E. Ackerman Elliott ’83, P’16, P’18 ●
David M. Elliott ’83, P’16, P’18 ●
Ande L. Endewardt P’23    
Frank E. Endewardt P’23   
Scott K. Erickson ’97 ●
David L. Fernandez P’22   
Ned L. Fielden P’22   
Jim P. Filarski Jr. P’18   
Julie A. Filarski P’18   
John M. Finney ’67, P’94 ▲ ●
Karen E. Peterson Finney ’67, P’94 ●
David M. Fisher ’81 ●
Frank and Judith Marshall Foundation   
Brian D. Frederick ’91 ●
Gretchen Haase Frederick ’91 ●
Michael W. Frederickson ’87 ○
Darrel L. Frost ’04 ●
Marianne M. Gagen P’99 ●
William E. Gagen P’99 ●
Byron S. Gangnes ’82, P’08 ●
Hilary Benson Gangnes ’80, J.D.’84, P’08 ●
Donald J. Goodman M.B.A.’83 ●
Linda E. Wilson Gramento ’90   
Jenny Siegle Graupensperger ’87 ●
Kurt G. Graupensperger ’87 ▲ ●
Amy E. Hackett ▲ ●
Janet S. Muller Hallman ’84 ▲ ●
Joseph W. Hammond ’72 ●
Mary K. Johnson Hammond ’71 ●
Gary D. Hansen ’80 ●
Kerry L. Hansen P’22   
Ronald W. Hansen P’22   
Judithanne Parkinson Hare ’76 ●
Rebecca C. Harrison ’01 ▲ ●
Brian W. Haynes ’84 ●
Bert W. Hogue ’80 ○
Lawrence L. Hood ’81   
Eric M. Hopfenbeck ’14 ○
Steven R. Howe ’83   
Shannon K. Hughes ’92 ○
David M. Hymer P’21   
Therese H. Hymer P’21   
Inc.ome Research Management   
Daniel C. Inveen ○
Sara L. Inveen ▲ ○
Lucy H. Anderson Jacob ’81   
Gina L. Covey Jay ’96 ●
Phyllis G. Jestice ’82 ●
Kathy L. Schiller Judkins ’68 ●
Brian D. Kearns ’68 ●
Laurie Osmers Kelley ’86   
Harvey M. Kelsey P’07, P’10 ●
Melanie A. Kelsey ’92 ●
Joyce Wilkins Kerstiens ’77 ○
Kevin F. Kerstiens ’76 ○
Kathy M. Kleeberger ’89, P’21   
Terry M. Kleeberger P’21   
Lee W. Kopelke, USAF Retired ’69 ●
Peter R. Krause ○
Lori B. Krauss P’22   
Lucy U. Kuntz P’22   
Langan Barber Foundation   
Patrick R. Lemagie ’74   
John Lippman ●
Jan N. Little P’19 ○
Rory K. Little P’19 ○
Thomas V. Loran III P’21   
Anne C. Ludwick ●
Jack H. Ludwick ’68 ●
Glen E. MacLeod P’21   
Kathleen B. MacLeod P’21   
Juris M. Macs ’58, P’87   
Bonnie P. Main ●
Andrew N. Marshall ’12   
Betsy Atwood Massie ’79 ●
Jeff J. Matthews P’16 ▲ ●
Microsoft Corporation   
Donald D. Miller   
Margaret J. Miller ’74 ●
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Global Impact Funding Trust ●
James G. Morgan P’21   
Margaret L. Muenzer   
National Christian Foundation Northwest ○
Julie Jueling Neff-Lippman ’68 ▲ ●
Kathleen J. Carney Nelson ’71   
North Mason Fiber   
Gayle M. Ober P’17 ○
Timothy M. Ober P’17 ○
DeDe O. O’Connor-Basile P’20, P’22   
Olympic Sports & Spine Rehabilitation   
Jeffrey R. Osorio P’16 ○
Penny R. Osorio P’16 ○
Stephen L. Page ’75 ○
Thomas W. Pearson ’69 ○
Richard A. Pichler ’81 ●
Susan Resneck Pierce ▲ ●
Beverly Pierson ▲  
Kim S. Pine Dougharty ’90 ●
Kip Price P’22   
Lisa K. Price P’22   
Rachel D. Quisenberry ’02 ●
Francine T. Radford P’21   
Louis B. Rall ’49 ●
Laurel A. Rech P’20   
Debbie Brewitt Regala ’67, Hon.’13 ●
Eligio L. Regala ’68 ●
William A. Reilly ’64 ●
Marilyn Lum Reppun ’71, P’99   
Thomas S. Reppun ’71, P’99   
Ed P. Richards Jr. ’72, M.B.A.’73 ●
Samuel F. Ring M.Ed.’81   
Gregg I. Rubenstein ’99 ●
Esther L. Saidman P’19 ○
The Saint Paul Foundation ○
Alan E. Schlank ’62 ●
Jennifer P. Schmahl ’93   
Lawrence Schoen P’23, P’23   
Luke O. Schwartzel ’11   
Sigma Nu Zeta Alpha Alumni   
Carol N. Singer P’22   
Steve C. Singer P’22   
Adrian Smith ●
Alice Spitzer   
Tacoma Urban League Inc.   
Deborah J. Teal ●
Kenneth A. Teal ’81 ●
Andrew R. Thompson ’97   
David M. Thorne P’19 ○
Blake E. Titcomb ’13 ○
Marjorie Beadles Tuell ’61, Hon.’91, P’69 ●
The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust   
Mike A. Veseth ’72 ▲ ●
Sue T. Veseth ●
Deb L. Waldal Smith ’88 ●
Alison Anderson Wallace ’91 ●
Clint A. Wallace ’90 ●
Lee P. Warnecke ▲  
James C. Webster ’91 ●
Christine E. Race Weinlein ’72   
Craig W. Weinlein   
Barbara Krol Westfall ’91, M.P.T.’93   
Christopher M. Westfall ’91   
John S. Wettlaufer ’85 ○
Tom C. White ’03   
Whittier Trust Company ○
Roger W. Williams P’01 ○
Susan I. Williams P’01 ○
Hope D. Alexander Willy ’95, M.A.T.’96 ○
Michael J. Willy ’92 ▲ ○
Bonnie Winkenwerder P’97   
Amy J. Ma Winterowd ’99 ●
Grace S. Wong ’95 ●
Erna Guilfoil Woodard   
Kevin Wu P’22   
Eiko G. Yamagishi P’21   
Marina C. Zago P’23   
Beatrice A. Zelenko P’22   
Jeremy A. Zelenko P’22   

Maroon and White
Luke O. Schwartzel ’11
Ryan J. Flynn ’12
Andrew N. Marshall ’12 ○
Eben N. Corliss ’13
Blake E. Titcomb ’13 ○
Eric M. Hopfenbeck ’14 ○
Emily S. Sturm ’14
Doug W. Palmer ’18
Liam C. Monaghan ’19
Brody T. Pearman ’20