Scholarships & Fellowships

2019-2020-NCPTW Emerging Scholar Award (Columbus, Ohio):

  • Leslie Machabee - Class of 2020 (Economics (BA); Math & Spanish (MN)

2019-2020-Matelich Scholarship:

  • Hong Ta - Class of 2023 (Undeclared)
  • Capriana Jiang - Class of 2023 (Undeclared)

2019-2020-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Samantha Webb - Class of 2023 (Undeclared)
  • Seth Ack - Class of 2023 (Undeclared)

2019-2020-Peter K Wallerich Scholarship:

  • Katie Grainger  - Class of 2020 (Biochemistry (BS); Performance (Orch) (BM))

2018-2019-Fulbright Scholarship:

  • Lura Morton - Class of 2019 (Pol & Govt (Comparative) (BA); Religious Studies (MN)), Fulbright English Teaching Assistant-Alternate, Morocco 
  • Nicholas Navin - Class of 2019 (Sociology & Anthropology (BA); Global Development Studies (MN); Japanese (MN)), Fulbright English Teaching Assistant, Indonesia
  • Meadow Poplawsky - Class of 2019 (Intl Political Econ (BA); Global Development Studies (MN); French (MN)), Fulbright English Teaching Assistant, India

2018-2019-Watson Fellowship:

  • Samantha Lilly - Class of 2020 (Philosophy (BA); Bioethics Program)

2018-2019-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Bee Bridge - Class of 2022 (Undeclared)

2018-2019-Peter K Wallerich Scholarship:

  • Brynn Witter - Class of 2019 (Biochemistry (BS); Mathematics (MN))

2018-2019-Lora Bryning Scholarship:

  • Ayse Hunt - Class of 2019 (Computer Sci (Standard) (BS); Art History (BA); Mathematics (MN))
  • Megan Sanders - Class of 2019 (Intl Political Econ (BA); Pol & Govt (International) (BA); Spanish (MN))

2018-2019-Fred S. Wyatt Scholarship:

  • Lura Morton - Class of 2019 (Pol & Govt (Comparative) (BA); Religious Studies (MN))

2017-2018-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Bethany Llewelyn - Class of 2021
  • Manya Mutschler-Aldine - Class of 2021

2017-2018-Matelich Scholarship:

  • Anneke Fleming - Class of 2021

2017-2018-Peter K Wallerich Scholarship:

  • Emma Elder - Class of 2018 (Biochemistry (BS))

2017-2019-Fulbright Scholarship:

  • Taili Ni - Class of 2016 (Chinese (Lang/Culture) (BA); Intl Political Econ (BA)), Fulbright Research Award, Taiwan

 2016-2017-Matelich Scholarship:

  • Aliah Mccord - Class of 2020 ()Spanish Culture and Lit (BA); Pol & Govt (U.S.) (BA); Latina/o Studies (MN))
  • Erin Rasmussen - Class of 2020 (Pol & Govt (U.S.) (BA); French (MN); History (MN))

2016-2017-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Erin Stewart - Class of 2020 (Biology (BS); Envr Policy & Dec Mkg (MN))

2016-2017-Mellon Grant Scholarship:

  • Kara Ann Lamar - Class of 2019 (Classics (Language) (BA); Computer Sci (Standard) (BS); Mathematics (MN))

2015-2016-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Kara Ann Lamar - Class of 2019 (Classics (Language) (BA); Computer Sci (Standard) (BS); Mathematics (MN))

2015-2016-Mellon Grant Scholarship:

  • Jahrme Risner - Class of 2018 (Mathematics (Standard) (BS); Computer Sci (Standard) (BS); Music (MN))

2014-2015-Matelich Scholarship:

  • Douglas Palmer - Class of 2018 (BLP)

2014-2015-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Jordan Fonseca Class of 2018 (Physics (BS); Mathematics (MN))

2013-2014-Lillis Scholarship:

  • Kathryn Stutz - Class of 2018 (Sociology & Anthropology (BA); Classics (Language) (BA))