New Named Scholarships

Thanks to the generosity of alumni, parents, and friends, the following scholarships were created during the One [of a Kind] Campaign.

  • Adelante Endowed Scholarship
  • Alice Ann Glenn Endowed Scholarship
  • Beardsley Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Carla and Steve Cooper Scholarship
  • Charlie Pellegrin Endowed Scholarship
  • Chili Johnson STEM Studies Endowed Scholarship
  • CHispA Leadership Scholarship
  • Claire Brossoit Hoffner Scholarship
  • College Spark Scholarship
  • David and Julie Watson Family Scholarship
  • David E. Schneebeck Endowed Scholarship
  • Deb Waldal and Adrian Smith Endowed Scholarship
  • Douglas F. Oppenheimer Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Downes Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Dr. Martin Nelson Endowed Scholarship
  • Elder Family Enodwed Scholarship
  • Ernest and Marilyn Karlstrom Endowed Scholarship
  • Esperanza Gurza ’61 Memorial Scholarship
  • Frank A. Rostedt Business Scholarship
  • Franke Tobey Jones Physical Therapy Scholarship
  • Frost Family Endowed Scholarship
  • George F. Harrison ’63 Endowed Scholarship
  • Go for it! Scholarship
  • Gracia A. Alkema Endowed Scholarship
  • Irene and John Vasicko Endowed Scholarship
  • Jack and Christy Arndt Endowed Scholarship
  • Jack Fabulich Endowed Scholarship
  • John and Margaret Cleveland Endowed Scholarship
  • John V. and Olga F. Sharp Scholarship
  • Julia A. Moore Scholarship
  • Julie C. Titcomb Family Scholarship
  • Justin L. Jaschke and Ann C. Gail Endowed Scholarship
  • Kant and Borstein Endowed Scholarship for Geology
  • Karen Hoover Memorial Scholarship
  • Knapp Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Leroy and Verda Sherman Endowed Scholarship
  • Lillis Scholars Program
  • Lynn M. Swedberg Endowed Scholarship
  • Mark Mattler Endowed Scholarship
  • Marshall Campbell Endowed Scholarship
  • Matelich Scholarship
  • Milton W. Valois Endowed Scholarship
  • Miyawaki Occupational Therapy Scholarship
  • Muckleshoot Scholarship
  • Nathaly C. Walker Endowed Scholarship
  • 'O ka 'ike ka mana Scholarship
  • One More Scholarship
  • Peggy Pritchard Endowed Scholarship
  • Peter V. ’85 and Susan R. Bishop Endowed Scholarship
  • Ralph Wehmhoff Memorial Scholarship
  • Reid Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Richard M. and Stephanie T. Brooks Endowed Scholarship
  • Robert A. Arnold Endowed Fund
  • Robert F. Minnitti Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Roger Williams Endowed Scholarship
  • Ronald R. and Mary D. Thomas Scholarship
  • Ronald R. Thomas Endowed Scholarship in Writing
  • Ruth, Ann and Judy Swanson Endowed Scholarship
  • SAE WA Gamma Chapter Eternal Endowed Scholarship
  • Shreve-Russell Family Endowed Scholarship
  • The Colorado Alumni Endowed Scholarship
  • The Dr. Scott A. Weatherwax Memorial University of Puget Sound Scholarship
  • The Korst Endowed Scholarship
  • The Leavitt Family Endowed Scholarship
  • The Lora Bryning Scholarship
  • The Nancy ’69 and Arthur Hooper Endowed Scholarship
  • The Physics Merit Scholarship
  • The University of Puget Sound Veterans Fund
  • Theodore Kyle Sanders Memorial Scholarship
  • Tulalip Tribes Scholarship
  • Valerie L. Andrews Music Scholarship
  • Van I. and Evelyn D. Walkley Endowed Scholarship
  • Wade and Marlene Allison Endowed Scholarship
  • Walter H. Howard Clifford Scholarship
  • William R. Hamilton Memorial Scholarship
  • Willingham Chissus Endowed Scholarship
  • Willman Family Scholarship for the Performing Arts
  • Women in Business Leadership Endowed Scholarship
  • Woodworth Family Foundation Scholarship
  • Woolley Family Endowed Scholarship