University Leadership Award Winners 2014

Class of 2014
class of 2015
class of 2016
Class of 2017
Groups
Faculty/Staff/Advisors

Class of 2014     

Aaron Altabet  
Christine Anderson       
Haley Andres - Greek Fine Arts Award   
Tucker Barney
Sadie Boyers    
Natasha Breidenbach   
Phillip Brenfleck              
Madison Brown-Moffitt              
Brenna Cameron            
Joseph Cerne - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award  
Kim Clancy - Sky Cup Award       
Ryan Coleman
Emma Collins   
Patricia Connors             
Kelsey Crutchfield-Peters          
Gabriel Davis    
Maxwell DeLawyer - GHC of the Year      
Ryan Del Rosario - Greek New Member of the Year
Guinn Ellen Dunn           
Catherine Durkee          
Blake Erickson - Greek Fine Arts Award 
Moira Fagan - Nancy Riehl Hoff Award
Kirsten Fahlbusch          
Nina Forbes      
Ian Fox
Ellen Freeman 
Andrew Friedman         
Julia Gass           
Kathryn Ginsberg - Chimes Cup         
Krista Haapanen - Chimes Cup             
Andrew Harrison            
David Ho            
Eric Hopfenbeck - Norton Clapp Arete Award             
Kirstin Howley 
Jasmine Kaneshiro
Patrick King       
Alexander King
Matthew Kitto - Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award
Antonina Klincewicz      
Molly Larsen    
Kyle Lee             
Ariana Lim        
David Lim - Ralph Olson Memorial Award and Chimes Cup
Kirby Lochner  
Kyle Long - Ralph Olson Memorial Award, Greek Man of the Year
Emily Mackenzie            
Morgan Manire              
Emily Masangcay            
Hannah Maurer              
Aspen Mayberry - Greek Scholar of the Year
Simone McCullough      
Tessa McGinty
Emily Menk      
Toria Messinger              
Andi Nelson     
Elizabeth Nielsen - Greek Woman of the Year          
Vikram Nilakantan         
Laurel Olfson   
James Oliver    
Margaret O'Rourke       
Elizabeth Orrick
Marie Panchesson        
Delany Pelz       
Elisabeth Popenuck - Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Nicole Reed      
Sean Reilly        
Abigail Robbins
Santiago Rodriguez - Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award      
Dylan Russom  
Clara Sciortino - Norton Clapp Arete Award
Alexander Shannon      
Grete Slaugh - Community Builder of the Year    
Erik Solhaug      
Bailey Stark       
Mallory Stefan
Maya Steinborn              
Charles Stewart              
Thomas Stone 
Emily Sturm      
Sondra Tanji     
Lake Thelen      
Brendan Trosper            
Lisa Tucker - Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award        
Sean Tyree       
Brian Van Gundy - RPA of the Year           
Madeline Waddell - Charles T. Battin Award         
Dylan Witwicki 
Charles Yarbro                                                                                                                       Back toTop

Class of 2015     

Peter Bergene
Benjamin Boe  
Cassidy Brage 
Kathryn Breece
Tessa Brott       
Kristin Brynsvold         
Kent Busson     
Bryson Calma   
Haile Canton    
Karen Carlson - RCC of the Year  
Jordan Cox        
Alyse Doperalski             
Allison Drummond        
Rebecca Ebert 
Joel Eklof - Greek Scholar of the Year           
Jack Elder          
Max Estevao - Eric J. Konzelman Award    
Marc Fagaragan - Spirit Trophy
Anne Fetrow   
Amanda Forshay            
Alexander George         
Elissa Gibb         
Dylan Harvey   
Bradley Heusinkveld     
Aiyana Wain Hirschberg              
Anna Horstkotte            
Jacqueline Ihinger         
Brandon Johnson           
Zeinah Kara      
Elaine Kelly       
Kristin Kerbavaz              
Sang-Won Kim - RA of the Year
Galen King        
Kara Klepinger 
Lauren Kochanowski - Greek Junior of the Year
Emilie Kurth      
Daniel Laesch   
Laura Leach      
Rebecca Long  
Riley Luvaas      
Abigail Mattson              
Deirdre McNally             
Maxwell Mirande - Greek Athlete of the Year       
Veronika Neshyba-Nara             
Melissa Norrish - Greek Athlete of the Year
Gianna Olson   
Leigh Orlando-Ward     
Alec Pankow    
Lauren Park      
Lee Pennebaker - Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award, Greek Junior of the Year            
Daniel Peterschmidt     
William Putnam              
Emerson Quarton          
Connor Queirolo            
Gregory Reeser              
Alexis Reiff - Greek Woman of the Year
Nicole Renna   
Kelsey Roberts
Graham Robinson          
Jacob Roeder   
Reilly Rosbotham           
Kaitlin Ruthenberg        
Zachary Sailor  
Devan Salter    
Peter Schwarzenbach  
Meredith Shores            
Peter Siegenthaler        
Robert Smith
Emma Spalding
Shelley Stephan             
Heather Stepp
Zachary Stoddard           
Lauren Stuck    
Erin Stumbaugh
Skyler Tetreau 
Jason Vallerga 
Calli Vasatka     
Steven Wagar 
Cameron Walton            
Abigail Wilson                                                                                                                      Back to Top

Class of 2016     

Danya Axelrad-Hausman            
Natalie Balkam
Megan Baunsgard         
Amy Bodner     
Nathan Bradley
Kyle Chambers
Samantha Coates          
Ian Craighead  
Isaiah Dowdell 
Sergio Espinoza
Olivia Fair           
Matthew Folensbee     
Mikaela Forest - Greek Sophomore of the Year
Kelly Frank        
Megan Free     
Stephanie Gates            
Lydia Gebrehiwot          
Irema Halilovic - Greek New Member of the Year
Alissa Hartnig   
Mark Howard  
Rose Irwin         
Edward Jones  
Nakisha Jones 
Ian Latimer       
Carson Lyness 
Elana Maslow  
Zeman Nathoo
Sean O'Halloran              
Anne Paden     
Anna Pezzullo  
Timothy Pogar - Greek Sophomore of the Year 
Breann Pugnetti             
Margaret Roach              
Brandon Roberts            
Connor Sleeper              
Elaine Stamp   
Alexandria Van Voris    
Robin VanHouten          
Nathan Wang  
Kimberly Webber         
Grace Weber   
Cooper Weissman         
Yvonne Wetzig
John Wilkins                                                                                                                         Back to Top

Class of 2017     

Milbrey Andrews
Daniel Cohn      
Mary Dwigans 
Christian Foster              
Keven Henley
Neha Ketkar - RHA Member of the Year     
Caroline Perris 
Megan Schowalter        
Tesha Shalon
Gregory Shipman - RHA Member of the Year

Groups

All Addictions Anonymous - Outstanding Program Award for Service
BSU & Q&A Film Festival - Dean Kristine Bartanen Ensemble Award
Dining & Conference Services Staff - Hearthstone Award
Greek Community - Outstanding Program Award for Spirit
Peer Allies - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity
Trimble - RHA of the Year
Wetlands - Oxholm Award

Faculty/Staff/Advisors

Thomas Martin - Advisor of the Year
Gerard Morris - Outstanding Faculty Award
Marta Palmquist Cady - Outstanding Staff Award                                                           Back to Top