University Leadership Award Winners 2010

Student Award Winners

Group Awards

Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Student Award Winners

Danielle Acheampong

Jordan Apele  

Emma Ayers  

Aaron Badham           

Kelsey Baran - Dottie Rasmussel Leadership Award

Brian Becker - Greek Sophomore of the Year

Zachary Benton - Greek Junior of the Year

Sarah Bicker - Greek Athlete of the Year

Elizabeth Bird - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Geoff Bokuniewicz   

Alexander Bozich      

Jacqueline Braun - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Christopher Brennan - Greek Community Service

Carmen Bria   

Noah Brod - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Rebecca Bryant - Charles T. Battin Award

Emma Byers   

Hannah Calkins - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Kevin Chambers        

Kyla Chapman           

Micah Coleman Campbell - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Douglas Cox  

Dustin Damonte - Spirit Trophy

Jennifer Davis

Nick Dietrich 

Ayanna Drakos          

Christopher Dugovich

Cory Dunn     

Alexander Elder - Greek New Member of the Year

Kyle Ergdal    

Meredith Fall 

Lindsey Fell   

Andrew Fink  

Erica French   

Lauren Fries   

Megan Fries   

Julia Frost       

Margaret Gelbwaks    

Michael Gordon         

Erin Greenwell - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Samuel Gregory - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Charlie Guiguet          

David Hatch - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity

Jasmine Herrick - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Chloe Horner 

Samantha Howarth    

Megan Hugel 

Maresa Jenson - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Amy Kast       

Benita Ki - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Andrew Kitchel         

Colin Koach - Chimes Cup

MaryLynn Krauszer - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity

Heidi Kreiss   

Rachel Krell - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Zachary Lam - Dottie Rasmussel Leadership Award and Outstanding Program Award for Service

Andrew Lasnik          

Bowman Leigh          

Emily Levandowski - RPA of the Year

Erin Lewis      

Kathleen Loker - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Greta Lundquist         

Marcus Luther

James Luu - Outstanding Program Award for Spirit

Connor Lynch

Rachael Mallon          

Matthew Manzella - Ralph Olson Memorial Award, Greek Man of the Year

Chris Marsh    

Caitlin Martin 

Sean McCotter - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Lana McMullen - Eric J. Konzelman Award

Sarah Meister 

Jeffrey Merrion          

Josephine Miller - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Kendra Miller - Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award

Merissa Moeller - Sky Cup Award

Maria Montzka           

Summer Nazer - Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award

Annamarie Nelson     

Robin Nichol - Greek Junior of the Year

Hannah Nicholes        

Amanda Nicol

Angelina Nockai        

David Oksner - RHA Member of the Year

Jessica Olsen  

Christina Olson          

Daniel Parecki           

Marc Phillips - Scott Jackson Outstanding Man Award

Sierra Phillips 

Tabitha Phillips - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Carolina Pinho           

Abigail Prest - Greek Scholar of the Year

Karen Pryor - Nancy Riehl Hoff Award, Greek Woman of the Year

Katherine Rader         

Brian Roberts

Alea Robertson          

Mark Rockey - Greek Athlete of the Year

Nicholas Romeijn-Stout - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Danielle Rosengrant - Greek Community Service, Greek Sophomore of the Year

Alison Ross - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Christopher Sande     

Holden Sapp - Chimes Cup

Lillian  Sawyer           

Robert Schaller          

Theodore Schneider   

Jason Schumacher - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Andrew Shannon - Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award

Milo Smith - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Shambricia Spencer    

Breanne Sterbick - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Megan Sykes - Greek New Member of the Year

Sarah Talbot - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Emma Their - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Jasper Tollefson - Greek Fine Arts

Peter Topolski

Laura Tuscher - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Caitlin Van Patten - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Bella Vaynberg          

Leah Vendl    

Erica Verdusco - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Brian Walker  

Erin Ward      

Jacqueline Ward         

Kara Widergren - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Kira Wilpone-Jordan  

Clinton Wong - Scholar of the Year

Derek Woodworth     

Cassie Woolhiser        

Joseph Woolley - Norton Clapp Arete Award

Eleanor Wrenn           

Christina Wu  

Dave Young   

Group Awards

National Undergratuate Bioethics Conference Seniors - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

KUPS - Oxholm Award

BSU - Kris Bartanen Ensemble Award

Louise Beckman - Hearthstone Award

Schiff's Residence Hall Association - Residence Hall of the Year

J. Brad Reich - Greek Faculty Involvement

CT4 - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity

Haiti Coalition - Outstanding Program Award for Service

Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Beverley Bryant - Outstanding Staff Award

Suzanne Holland - Outstanding Faculty Award

Joe Buchanan - Greek Advisor of the Year