University Leadership Award Winners 2009

Student Award Winners

Group Awards

Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Student Award Winners

Sara Adkins - Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award
Lestraundra Alfred
Rainier Aliment
Jeffrey Ammons - Jackson Outstanding Man Award
John Bacon
Aaron Badham - Greek Fine Arts Award
Gregory Bailey
Sarah Baizer
Jawanza Barial-Lumumba
Leigh Barrick
Courtney Beardsley-Schoonmaker
Kira Becvarik
Sarah Bicker
Elizabeth Bird
Arianna Bodaghi
Christopher Bossart
Whitney Bowser
Christopher Brennan
Steffond Brown - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Catherine Buckley
Tristan Burger
William Bushyhead
Emma Byers
Liana Campus - Dottie Rasmussen Leadership Award
Elizabeth Card - Greek Sophomore of the Year
Sean Carvey - RA/RPA of the Year
Kevin Chambers
Matthew Clevenger
Sarah Coddington
Jordan Conley
Nicholas Cronenwett
Dustin Damonte
Jessica Davis
Audra de Laveaga
Nitai Deitel
Mark Delbrueck - Greek Man of the Year
David Dellamura
Lindsey Denman
Bryce Douglas - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Brittany Duncan - Greek Community Service Award
Cory Dunn
Brian Eggers
Elizabeth Elling
Lyndall Ellingson - Nancy Riehl Hoff Award
Sean Field-Eaton
Taylor Firman - Greek Scholar of the Year
Roseann Fish
Katherine Fleming - RHA Member of the Year
Jason Foster - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Alexa Fritzsche
Alexander Gardner - Greek Sophomore of the Year
Shira Goldstein - Chimes Cup
Michael Gordon
Nichole Graff
Andrew Griebeler
Lisa Griswold
Robert Griswold
Claire Grossman
Britt Hamlin - Greek Athlete of the Year
Jessica Harris
Justin Haruyama
Adam Harvey
Justin Harvey
Emily Hearst
Emily Herr
Kelly Heusinkveld - Greek Fine Arts Award
Ross Heyman - Ralph Olson Memorial Award
Barbara Hodapp
Torey Holderith
Caitlin Holland
Chloe Horner
Kelly Howard
Samantha Howarth
Savannah Hutton
Erin Ingle
Ian Jaray
Linnea Johansen
Alissa Jolly
Hannah Jones
Rachel Kakach
Max Karler
Emma Kelsey
Benita Ki
Adam Knight
Kristofer Knowles
Colin Koach - Eric J. Konzelman Award
Robert Krauel - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Heidi Kreiss
Samuel Kussin-Shoptaw - Spirit Trophy
Matthew Kwock
Kelly LaMar
Eric Lanigan
Bowman Leigh
Bryce Levin
Erin Lewis
Katherine Lind
James Luu - Kleiner Family Endowed Humanitarian Award
Aaron Lynch
Conor Lynch - Greek New Member of the Year
Deanna Malikie
Caitlin Martin
Shawna McElroy
Jamie McGovern
Gregory Merrell - Sky Cup Award, W. Houston Dougharty Hearthstone Award
Amanda Merriweather
Lauren Middleton
Daniel Miller
Kendra Miller
Caitlin Mitchell
Stefan Moluf
Charmaine Monk
Michael Moreno
Phil Munsterman - Charles T. Battin Award
Summer Nazer
Gretchen Nelson
Peter New
Robin Nichol
Angelina Nockai
Jay Nuske - Puget Sound LGBT Leadership Scholarship
Christina Olson
Peter Ott
Allegra Oxborough
Jaime Patneaude
Parker Phend
Marc Phillips
Sierra Phillips - RHA Member of the Year
James Pinkney - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Lyndsay Pollock
Alicia Portillo
Katherine Preteska
Karen Pryor - Greek Junior of the Year
Sarah Quesenberry - Hurley Community Service Award
Katherine Rader
Meghan Ratliffe
Jessica Reichard
Adam Restad - Sky Cup Award
Ashley-Lauren Reyes
Sarah Rittenhouse
Megan Roosen-Runge
J. Clay Ross
Peter Ryan
Jessica Scarsella
Alayna Schoblaske
Bethany Scinta
Jennifer Seibert - Greek New Member of the Year
Kelly Seidel
Andrew Shannon
Kammi Sheeler
Dawa Sherpa
Kate Simeon - Outstanding Program Award for Service
Danielle Simon
Briana Skirm
Elizabeth Smith
Stephen Souval
Whitney Stewart
Maren Stockhoff
Michelle Stoler
Catherine Sullivan - Greek Woman of the Year
Ryan Tate
Clay Thompson - Outstanding Program Award for Service
Travis Thonstad
Jordan Thurston
William True
Jack Van Amburg
Caitlin Van Patten
Alicia Vasey
Nandita Vishwanath
Brian Walker - Greek Athlete of the Year
Mandy Warner
Linsey Warren
TaReva Warrick-Stone - Yumi Kawaji Outstanding Woman Award
Brynn Weagraff
Elizabeth Weil
Mason Whitcomb
Kara Widergren
Antwan Williams - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award
Kavin Williams
Tessa Wix
Devon Wohl - Greek Scholar of the Year
Joseph Woolley - Eric Spurrell Memorial Good Government Award, Greek Junior of the Year
Yusuf Word - Norton Clapp Arete Award
Eleanor Wrenn
Jennifer Wrobel - Chimes Cup
Dana Wu
Irene Ziemba

Group Awards

Professor David Droge - Dean Kristine Bartanen Ensemble Award
Anderson/Langdon - Residence Hall Association of the Year
Student Financial Services - Outstanding Program Award for Spirit
Aids Walk - Outstanding Program Award for Service
Jewish Student Organization - Oxholm Award
Union Avenue Custodial Services Staff - Staff Contribution Award
UPS Cheer Squad - Spirit Trophy
VOX - Outstanding Program Award for Diversity
Seniors of the Varisty Men's Basketball Team - Alumni Association Outstanding Student Achievement Award

Faculty/Staff/Advisor Awards

Professor Bill Kupinse - Outstanding Faculty Award
Renee Lee - Outstanding Staff Award
Andrea Carroll - Greek Advisor of the Year Award