Storage Access

Who to contact for spring 2016 storage access dates and times for Residence Halls and On-Campus Houses can be found below.

Sunday, May 1 through Saturday May 14 | 11a- 1p and 8-10p

Contact the designated staff member in the area where you stored your items. If you don't reach the staff member upon the first try, please leave a voicemail and they will get back to you as soon as possible.  Thank you for your patience as they will be assisting many people during each access time period. 

 

 

SUNDAY, May 8

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Rachael Eidsmoe (253.879.4129, A/L 207)  
  • Harrington/Schiff: Lizz Marks (253.879.4195, HAR 017)
  • Houses: Lindsey Roberts (253.879.4023)  & Antonio Manibusan (253.879.4041)
  • Regester: Quitterie Collignon(253.879.4243, Reg 111)              
  • Seward: Jess Chan-Ugalde (253.879.4229, Sew 410)                
  • Smith/Oppenheimer: Emma Casey (253.879.4106, SMT 203)        
  • Todd/Phibbs: Megan Stuart (253.879.4087, TP 235)
  • Trimble: Jenna Mobley (253.879.4174, TRM 227A)

 Back to top 

 

MONDAY, May 9

11am-1pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Kaitlyn White (253.879.4137, A/L 333) 
  • Harrington and Schiff: Tiare Gill (253.879.4331, SCH 003)
  • Houses: Maddy Kunz (253.879.4008) & Garrett Buffington (253.879.4002)
  • Regester: Quitterie Collignon (253.879.4243, Reg 111)
  • Seward: Gabe Newman (253.879.4228, Sew 307)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Alaina Davis (253.879.4103, SMT 003)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Dani Dixon (253.879.4086, TP 314)
  • Trimble: Jenna Mobley (253.879.4174, TRM 227A)

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Miguel Moreno (253.879.4136, A/L 307)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Mike Pang (253.879.4337, SCH 306)
  • Houses: Maddy Kunz (253.879.4008) & Lindsey Roberts (253.879.4023)
  • Regester: Addison LaRock (253.879.4244, Reg 024)
  • Seward: Neeyati Johnson (253.879.4222, Sew 200)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Maggie Roach (253.879.4107, SMT 309)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Eden Krolopp (253.879.4092, TP 112)
  • Trimble: Kelsey Reed (253.879.4164, TRM 302A)

  Back to top 

 

TUESDAY, May 10

11am-1pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Rachael Eidsmoe (253.879.4129, A/L 207)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Tiare Gill (253.879.4331, SCH 003)
  • Houses: Angie Calderon (253.879.4007) & Tone Manibusan (253.879.4041)
  • Regester: Benjamin Fallis (253.879.4246, Reg 214)
  • Seward: Neeyati Johnson (253.879.4222, Sew 200)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Jayce Ikehara (253.879.4207, UNI 314B)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Eden Krolopp (253.879.4092, TP 112)
  • Trimble: Zac Lokay (253.879.4150, TRM 125A)

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Kaitlyn Meyer (253.879.4122, A/L 129)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Megan Waldo (253.879.4335, SCH 209)
  • Houses: Marcella Heineke (253.879.4032) & Tina Chapman (253.879.4360)
  • Regester: Annie Bradberry (253.879.4247, Reg 312)
  • Seward: Damon Williams (253.879.4221, Sew 100)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Emma Casey (253.879.4106, SMT 203)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Quinelle Bethelmie (253.879.4096, TP 012)
  • Trimble: Kylie Young (253.879.4168, TRM 327A)

Back to top 

 

 Wednesday, may 11

11am-1pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Miguel Moreno (253.879.4136, A/L 307)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Emily Martis (253.879.4193, HAR 315)  
  • Houses: Hazel Bryan (253.879.4028) & Lindsey Roberts (253.879.4023)
  • Regester: Quitterie Collignon (253.879.4243, Reg  111)
  • Seward: Neeyati Johnson (253.879.4222, Sew 200)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Alaina Davis (253.879.4103, SMT 003)         
  • Todd/Phibbs: Sammy Berling (253.879.4095, TP 029)
  • Trimble: Jacq Wong (253.879.4014, TRM 102A)

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/LangdonMax Coleman (253.879.4138, A/L 025)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Mel Schaffer (253.879.4192, HAR 113) 
  • Houses: Hunter Simpson (253.879.4033) & Tina Chapman (253.879.4360)
  • Regester: Addison LaRock (253.879.4244, Reg 024)
  • Seward: Damon Williams (253.879.4221, Sew 100)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Bridget Alexander (253.879.4206, UNI 211B)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Ryan Apathy (253.879.4089, TP 214)
  • Trimble: Anson Olson (253.879.4159, TRM 210A)

Back to top 

 

THURSDAY, May 12

11am-1pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Max Coleman (253.879.4138, A/L 025)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Megan Waldo (253.879.4335, SCH 209)
  • Houses: Hunter Simpson (253.879.4033) & Angie Calderon (253.879.4007)
  • Regester: Addison LaRock (253.879.4244, Reg  024)   
  • Seward: Gabe Newman (253.879.4228, Sew 307)
  • Smith and OppenheimerJayce Ikehara (253.879.4207, UNI 314B)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Dani Dixon (253.879.4086, TP 314)
  • Trimble: Kelsey Reed (253.879.4164, TRM 302A)

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Abby Jackson (253.879.4135, A/L 233)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Emily Martis (253.879.4193, HAR 315)
  • Houses: Hazel Bryan (253.879.4028) & Garrett Buffington (253.879.4002)
  • Regester: Annie Bradberry (253.879.4247, Reg 312)
  • Seward: Jess Chan-Ugalde (253.879.4229, Sew 410)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Alissa Charvonia (253.879.4203, UNI 113)  
  • Todd/Phibbs: Nathan Bradley (253.879.4090, TP 134)
  • Trimble: Anson Olson (253.879.4159, TRM 210A)

Back to top 

 

 FRIDAY, May 13

11am-1pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Kaitlyn Meyer (253.879.4122, A/L 129)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Lizz Marks (253.879.4195, HAR 017)
  • Houses: Garrett Buffington (253.879.4002) & Maddy Kunz (253.879.4008)
  • Regester: Annie Bradberry (253.879.4247, Reg 312)
  • Seward: Gabe Newman (253.879.4228, Sew 307)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Bridget Alexander (253.879.4206, UNI 211B)
  • Todd/Phibbs: Alexandria Van Voris  (253.879.4084, TP 335)
  • Trimble: Jacq Wong (253.879.4014, TRM 102A)

8-10pm:

  • Anderson/Langdon: Abby Jackson (253.879.4135, A/L 233)
  • Harrington and Schiff: Freddie Alvarado (253.879.4194, HAR 215)
  • Houses: Maddy Kunz (253.879.4008) & Marcella Heineke (253.879.4032)
  • Regester: Benjamin Fallis (253.879.4246, Reg 214))
  • Seward: Jess Chan-Ugalde (253.879.4229, Sew 410)
  • Smith and Oppenheimer: Alissa Charvonia (253.879.4203, UNI 113)  
  • Todd/Phibbs: Dani Dixon (253.879.4086, TP 314)
  • Trimble: Anson Olson (253.879.4159, TRM 210A)

 Back to top 

 

SATURDAY, May 14

Saturday all RAs, RCCs, and GHCs will be in their area closing. Ask any RA/RCC/GHC for access to the storage area in your community. Be advised often by Saturday all storage areas are completely full. 

 Back to top 

 

 Storage in Commencement

Commencement Hall does not have any designed storage space. Residents of Commencement are encouraged to store belongings in Regester and Seward halls, adjacent to Commencement. Contact the Regester or Seward RA on-call during designated times to place items in these storage areas. 

 Back to top