2015 Graduates

Scroll down for photos

Congratulations to Our Graduates!
Department of Biology Bachelor's Degree Candidates

May 17, 2015

Elana Ackerman Hirsch, Natural Science
Drew Anderson, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Erin Anthony-Fick, Biology
Dana Bailey, Natural Science
Jens Beets, Biology
Danielle Bender, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Liz Berg, Biology - Summa Cum Laude
Naomi Bravo, Biology
David Brookshier, Biology
Emily Brown, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Tayla Buell, Natural Science
Nick Campanelli, Biology
Allegra Campbell, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Karen Carlson, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Mason Chock, Biology
Nick Cochran, Natural Science
Kelsey Colmore, Natural Science
Annaleise Conway, Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Madison Cox, Biology - Cum Laude
Alison Cromer, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Ryan Cruz, Biology - Honors in Biology
Noah David, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Alyse Doperalski, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Devin Downes, Biology
Alison Drummond, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Janelle Ehara, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Allison Embernate, Natural Science
Marc Fagaragan, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Dylan Farnsworth, Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Katylin Fielding, Natural Science
Annie Fine, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Malia Ford, Natural Science
Zoe Frankel, Biology
Arielle Freed, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Summa Cum Laude
Katie Frye, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Keileen Fukada, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Ava Garrison, Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Alison Goo, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Megan Hatasaka, Biology
Heidi Henderson, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Summa Cum Laude
Anna Horstkotte, Biology
Jesse Hughes, Natural Science
Jacie Ihinger, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Maddie Janssen, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Madeline Kessler, Biology
Lily Kiely, Biology
Aimee King, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Emilie Kurth, Biology - Honors in Biology, Coolidge Otis Chapman Honors Scholar
Christopher Large, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Abby Mattson, Natural Science
Carolyn McCotter, Natural Science
Deirdre McNally, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Alix Melton, Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Brenda Miller, Biology
Max Mirande, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Summa Cum Laude
Kelton Mock, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Summa Cum Laude, Coolidge Otis Chapman Honors Scholar
Trent Neiman, Biology
Colleen O'Brien, Natural Science
Ted Oja, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Beth Onaga, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Hailey Palmore, Biology
Jeremy Parke-Hoffman, Biology
Katie Pyne, Biology
Emerson Quarton, Biology
Stephan Raiders, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Honors in Molecular & Cellular Biology
Nicolette Reynaud, Natural Science
Ben Riopelle, Biology
Kelsey Roberts, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Eric Schnell, Biology
Josh Seekatz, Biology
Kara Sherva, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Summa Cum Laude
Tovah Siegel, Biology
Grete Slaugh, Biology - Magna Cum Laude, Coolidge Otis Chapman Honors Scholar
Sean Stackhouse, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Corinne Straube, Biology - Cum Laude, Coolidge Otis Chapman Honors Scholar
Laura Sudmeier, Molecular & Cellular Biology - Magna Cum Laude
Skyler Tetreau, Biology - Coolidge Otis Chapman Honors Scholar
Gracie Thompson, Biology - Cum Laude
Iris Thompson, Biology
Eli Wagnell, Molecular & Cellular Biology
Riley Weidle, Biology
CB Wolf, Biology
Hewett Yip, Biology

David Brookshier, Naomi Bravo, Liz Berg, Jens Beets, Dana Bailey, Erin Anthony-Fick, Drew Anderson, Elana Ackerman Hirsch

Karen Carlson, Mason Chock, Allegra Campbell, Nick Campanelli, Emily Brown

Madison Cox, Annaleise Conway, Kelsey Colmore

Allison Drummond, Devin Downes, Alyse Doperalski, Noah David, Ryan Cruz

Katylin Fielding, Malia Ford, Dylan Farnsworth, Allison Embernate, Janelle Ehara

Zoe Frankel, Annie Fine, Keileen Fukada, Alison Goo

Anna Horstkotte, Megan Hatasaka, Ava Garrison, Katie Frye, Aree Freed

Lily Kiely, Emilie Kurth, Jacie Ihinger, Marc Fagaragan, Anna Horstkotte

Aimee King, Chris Large, Jaella Levien, Carolyn McCotter, Abby Mattson

Deirdre McNally, Alix Melton, Max Mirande, Kelton Mock

Trent Neiman, Josh Seekatz, Colleen O'Brien, Beth Onaga, Ted Oja

Hailey Palmore, Jeremy Parke-Hoffman, Katie Pyne, Emerson Quarton

Stephen Raiders, Nicolette Reynaud, Ben Riopelle, Kelsey Roberts, Eric Schnell

 
Josh Seekatz, Kara Sherva, Tovah Siegel, Grete Slaugh, Sean Stackhouse

Corinne Straube, Laura Sudmeier, Skyler Tetreau, Iris Thompson

Gracie Thompson, Eli Wagnell, Riley Weidle, Hewitt Yip

Faculty: Mark Martin, Andreas Madlung, Betsy Kirkpatrick, Wayne Rickoll, Joyce Tamashiro, Vanessa Koelling

Leslie Sauceo