Alumni Fund Volunteers

For information about becoming an Alumni Fund Volunteer, please contact the Annual Giving office at 253.879.2923 or alumnifund@pugetsound.edu

2014-15 Puget Sound Alumni Fund Volunteers

 

Alumni Fund Chair 

Heidi (Winkenwerder) Schooley ’97

 

Class Gift Agents

1959   Ken Glibert 

1960   Larry Gill, Randy Smith, Neale Weaver

1961   Tom Barnard, Charles Comeau

1962   Frank Bower, Betty (Strobel) Jameson, Dirk Jameson, Alan Schlank

1963   Robert Badham

1964   Carol (Strobel) Colleran, Larry Edlund, R. Peggy (Piety) Smith

1968   Richard Carr, Alice Ann Glenn, Kathy (Schiller) Judkins

1970   Dennis Fulton, Susan Strobel

1971   Don Carter

1972   Dennis Long, Kristina Peterson, Bob Shishido

1974   David Holland

1975   Steve Roll, Kim (Williams) Ulrich

1976   Jeffrey Dulcich, Kevin Kerstiens, Michael Purdy

1977   Keith Officer, Allan Steinman

1978   Jim Brown

1979   Susan Ingram Mackey

1980   Petter Jahnsen, Dale Julander, Kenneth Mogseth

1981   David Fisher, Paul Grondahl, Ken Teal

1982   Colin Elder

1983   Bruce Sadler

1984   Whit Campbell, Brian Haynes

1985   David Poston, Martin Sparks

1986   Michael Amend, Erin (Cassidy) Galeno, Joel Hefty, Susie (McFadden) Crawford, Carla (Line) Pelster, Angela (Dahl) Sisney, Kathy (Kaminoff) Weymiller

1988   Thomas Gibson, Erin Lynch, Scott Polovitch-Davis, Susan Polovitch-Davis, Deb Waldal Smith

1989   Cynthia (Rawlings) Gibson

1990   Dan Morseburg, Kelly Ziegler

1991   John Otter

1992   David Eldred

1993   Daniel Pietenpol, Sean Snydar

1994   Rebecca Page, Anna Todd

1995   Michael Tierney

1996   Thomas Martin  

1997   Jeffrey Haydon, Jeremy Korst, Hilary (Douglass) Sonstegard

1998   Brian Gross, Jake Nadal, Maile (Ching) Zahand

1999   Heather Cunningham, Courtney (Grey) Hanna, Janet Heiss Arms, Angella (Welch) Kriens, Bernadette Ray

2000   Kate Cohn, Erik Kriens, Katie Loughran, Kyle Maloy, Matthew McGinnis, Britten (Snider) Nelson, Mary (Sabin) Person, Alicia Piedalue

2002   Katie (Harris) Haraguchi, Kelii Haraguchi

2003   Beth (Taimi) Tiffany

2004   Ashley Biggers, Robin (Ziegler) Mathew

2005   Shelley Cook, Jessica (Baker) Isaacs, Andrew Marsters

2006   Twina Franklin, Ryan McAninch

2007   Justin Jacobs, Nick Vasilius

2008   Greg Bell

2009   Cydney Keller, Anna (Beers) Riggs, Clay Ross, Nani Vishwanath

2010   Jesse Hamburger, David Hatch, Andrew Kitchel

2011   Travis Freidman, Christina Olson, Kathleen Powers, Alayna Schoblaske, Molly Winterrowd

2012   Alyssa Bruhn, Sarah Gulian, Lindsay Hammond, Alli Phillips, Dani Rosengrant

2013   Kelli Conley, Brian Hoffmeister, Will Jennings, Jacqueline Robinette

2014   Sophia Adler, Sofie Arroyo, Emma Chandler, Evan Herlocker, Eric Hopfenbeck, Joanna Kaufman, Alex King, Kyle Long, Kendra Moss, Santiago Rodriguez, Bailey Stark